BRISTOL POOL LEAGUE




last update 12.7.17



Go to Doubles Shield

Final

winners denoted by * asterisk

  * DARLINGTON/COOPER Three Crowns 5-4   LAPHAM/THOMPSON Old Bank



Semi Final draw

  * LAPHAM/THOMPSON Old Bank 4-1   HAWKINS/HAWKINS Pied Horse
  * DARLINGTON/COOPER Three Crowns 4-3   A.SINGH/S.SINGH Golden Bottle



Quarter Final draw

  * DARLINGTON/COOPER Three Crowns 4-0   PARTRIDGE/PARTRIDGE Pied Horse
  * HAWKINS/HAWKINS Pied Horse 4-1   MUSSMANN/HUDD Old Bank
  * LAPHAM/THOMPSON Old Bank 4-0   CALLICOTT/CARTER Sportsman
  * A.SINGH/S.SINGH Golden Bottle 4-1   KNIGHTON/BLACKWELL Essex Arms



Third Round draw

  * LAPHAM/THOMPSON Old Bank 3-0   MATHARU/THATCHER Pied Horse
  * PARTRIDGE/PARTRIDGE Pied Horse 3-0   GOOD/LANE Three Crowns
  * A.SINGH/S.SINGH Golden Bottle 3-1   MCNEILL/MOSELEY Golden Bottle
  * KNIGHTON/BLACKWELL Essex Arms 3-2   DAVIES/BUTLER Pied Horse
  * CALLICOTT/CARTER Sportsman 3-0   GAUTIERI/BRITT Pied Horse
  * DARLINGTON/COOPER Three Crowns 3-0   BYE
  * HAWKINS/HAWKINS Pied Horse 3-0   DAVIS/BROOK Three Crowns
  * MUSSMANN/HUDD Old Bank 3-1   THOMAS/HARPER Sportsman



Second Round draw

  DONOVAN/MATHARU Pied Horse v.   * PARTRIDGE/PARTRIDGE Pied Horse
  * HAWKINS/HAWKINS Pied Horse v.   STEVENS/VOWLES Clyde Arms
  THORNE/HOSKINS Begbrook Beavers v.   * KNIGHTON/BLACKWELL Essex Arms
  PAINTER/NATION Sportsman v.   * THOMAS/HARPER Sportsman
  ROBERTSON/SMITH Clyde Arms v.   * DAVIES/BUTLER Pied Horse
  FOX/QUINN Three Crowns v.   * DAVIS/BROOK Three Crowns
  * P.SINGH/H.SINGH Three Crowns v.   PARKHOUSE/CURNOCK Patchway Sports
  * MUSSMANN/HUDD Old Bank v.   COKE/DAY Three Crowns
  * MCNEILL/MOSELEY Golden Bottle v.   MASTERS/WESTLAKE Foresters Bruisers
  * GAUTIERI/BRITT Pied Horse v.   KARABXHA/LAHI Stillage People
  * LAPHAM/THOMPSON Old Bank v.   HANNEY/LOWE Jolly Cobbler
  * GOOD/LANE Three Crowns v.   LIVOCK/KING Foresters Bruisers
  * A.SINGH/S.SINGH Golden Bottle v.   THOMSON/FIONDA Golden Bottle
  * MATHARU/THATCHER Pied Horse v.   MURPHY/MURPHY Golden Bottle
  MOSELEY/BURTON Stillage People v.   * CALLICOTT/CARTER Sportsman
  * DARLINGTON/COOPER Three Crowns v.   BARNES/SILVERTHORNE Begbrook Beavers



First Round draw

  * THOMAS/HARPER Sportsman v.   CLOTHIER/CLOTHIER Pied Horse
  DRACUP/HASHEMI All Stars v.   * LAPHAM/THOMPSON Old Bank
  BENTLEY/POLLEDRI Clyde Arms v.   * GOOD/LANE Three Crowns
  * DAVIS/BROOK Three Crowns v.   BRICE/MASON Three Crowns
  SHORT/WARD Stillage People v.   * STEVENS/VOWLES Clyde Arms
  * KARABXHA/LAHI Stillage People v.   WILSON/KAPUR Sportsman
  ROSSITER/KENT-NAYLOR Clyde Arms v.   * MURPHY/MURPHY Golden Bottle
  * ROBERTSON/SMITH Clyde Arms v.   HUGHES/SHARPE Little Stoke SC
  * MATHARU/THATCHER Pied Horse v.   HODGES/SUMNER Sportsman
  * MASTERS/WESTLAKE Foresters Bruisers v.   JOHN/THORNE Three Crowns
  * PARTRIDGE/PARTRIDGE Pied Horse v.   HARRIS/JONES Kebab & Calculator
  * HAWKINS/HAWKINS Pied Horse v.   BYE
  * A.SINGH/S.SINGH Golden Bottle v.   PARKHOUSE/EARL Sportsman
  * BARNES/SILVERTHORNE Begbrook Beavers v.   MALONE/REED Rhubarbarians
  * LIVOCK/KING Foresters Bruisers v.   MORGAN/GEORGE Foresters Bruisers
  * MUSSMANN/HUDD Old Bank v.   WINSTONE/MOYCE Sportsman
  * KNIGHTON/BLACKWELL Essex Arms v.   PIDDEN/BOND Sturminster
  * DARLINGTON/COOPER Three Crowns v.   MILLBOURN/DESALLAIS Clyde Arms
  LITTLE/MORRIS Star v.   * PAINTER/NATION Sportsman
  * GAUTIERI/BRITT Pied Horse v.   MCPHILLIPS/ NOYES Rhubarbarians
  * HANNEY/LOWE Jolly Cobbler v.   OWENS/HALL Golden Bottle
  * MOSELEY/BURTONStillage People v.   RUDGE/GREENWOOD Foresters Bruisers
  * MCNEILL/MOSELEY Golden Bottle v.   NEWMAN/SLOCOMBE Pied Horse
  * CALLICOTT/CARTER Sportsman v.   MOCKRIDGE/MOCKRIDGE Old Bank
  * DONOVAN/MATHARU Pied Horse v.   ELMS/FORD Foresters Bruisers
  * DAVIES/BUTLER Pied Horse v.   THOMPSON/THOMPSON Pied Horse
  BEWLEY/COX The Queens v.   * COKE/DAY Three Crowns
  * THOMSON/FIONDA Golden Bottle v.   SMITH/SMITH Wackum
  * P.SINGH/H.SINGH Three Crowns v.   SEAMAN/STONE Oldbury Court
  DAWCEWICZ/MCNAMARA Sportsman v.   * PARKHOUSE/CURNOCK
  * FOX/QUINN Three Crowns v.   DOUGLAS/WOOD Sportsman
  CARPENTER/PAYNE Keynsham Sharks v.   * THORNE/HOSKINS Begbrook Beavers



Preliminary Round draw

  * MALONE/REED Rhubarbarians v.   BIRD/EMERTON Three Crowns
  * JOHN/THORNE Three Crowns v.   BENNETT/ASHLEY Rhubarbarians
  * COKE/DAY Three Crowns v.   D.SINGH/L.SINGH Three Crowns
  NICHOLLS/MOSSMAN Portcullis v.   * ROSSITER/KENT-NAYLOR Clyde Arms
  CLARKE/DALTON Keynsham Sharks v.   * MORGAN/GEORGE Foresters Bruisers
  * HAWKINS/HAWKINS Pied Horse v.   CARTER/CARTER Three Crowns
  HAQUE/RISDALE The Queens v.   * MOSELEY/BURTON Stillage People
  * MCNEILL/MOSELEY Golden Bottle v.   PITMAN/ALFORD Foresters Bruisers
  * PARKHOUSE/EARL Sportsman v.   SHERWELL/ROBIN Old Bank
  * KNIGHTON/BLACKWELL Essex Arms v.   RIDDAWAY/THOMAS All Stars
  * WINSTONE/MOYCE Sportsman v.   WADE/WADE Kebab & Calculator
  WHITE/REYNOLDS Sturminster v.   * THORNE/HOSKINS Begbrook Beavers
  * SEAMAN/STONE Oldbury Court v.   ELLIS/KELLY Sportsman
  * DONOVAN/MATHARU Pied Horse v.   WEST/WEST Sportsman
  BENNETT/MARTIN Rhubarbarians v.   * GAUTIERI/BRITT Pied Horse
  * P.SINGH/H.SINGH Three Crowns v.   BROAD/HOARE Foresters Bruisers
  GORDON/BURGESS Stillage People v.   * STEVENS/VOWLES Clyde Arms
  JACKSON/GOODFIELD Star v.   * DAVIS/BROOK Three Crowns
  STILLMAN/PUGH Three Crowns v.   ELLIOTT/ELLIOTT Pied Horse
  BROSHAM/HUNT Portcullis v.   * MUSSMANN/HUDD Old Bank
  THORNE/THORNE Begbrook Beavers v.   * HODGES/SUMNER Sportsman
  SAUNDERS/WHITEHEAD Three Crowns v.   * HANNEY/LOWE Jolly Cobbler
  * LAPHAM/THOMPSON Old Bank v.   DE FRATES/DESMOND Wackum Inn


Byes;
Douglas/Wood, Masters/Westlake, Mockridge/Mockridge, Murphy/Murphy, Karabxha/Lahi, Thomson/Fionda, Dracup/Hashemi, Wilson/Kapur, Matharu/Thatcher, Thompson/Thompson, Pidden/Bond, Livock/King, Dawcewicz/Mcnamara, Millbourn/Desallais, Elms/Ford, Little/Morris, Painter/Nation, Smith/Smith, Rudge/Greenwood, Barnes/Silverthorne, Clothier/Clothier, Fox/Quinn, Brice/Mason, Thomas/Harper, Short/Ward, Partridge/Partridge, Mcphillips/ Noyes, Newman/Slocombe, Bewley/Cox, Owens/Hall, Davies/Butler, A.Singh/S.Singh, Bentley/Polledri, Harris/Jones, Parkhouse/Curnock, Callicott/Carter, Good/Lane, Carpenter/Payne, Hughes/Sharpe, Darlington/Cooper, Robertson/Smith.





 


Final

winners denoted by * asterisk

  * DOUGLAS/WOOD Sportsman 4-2   CARPENTER/PAYNE Keynsham Sharks



Semi Final draw

  * DOUGLAS/WOOD Sportsman 4-2   CLOTHIER/CLOTHIER Pied Horse
  * CARPENTER/PAYNE Keynsham Sharks 4-3   WINSTONE/MOYCE Sportsman



Quarter Final draw

  * DOUGLAS/WOOD Sportsman v.   OWENS/HALL Golden Bottle
  THORNE/THORNE Begbrook Beavers v.   * CARPENTER/PAYNE Keynsham Sharks
  * WINSTONE/MOYCE Sportsman v.   CARTER/CARTER Three Crowns
  * CLOTHIER/CLOTHIER Pied Horse v.   ROSSITER/KENT-NAYLOR Clyde Arms



Second Round draw

  * THORNE/THORNE Begbrook Beavers v.   HODGES/SUMNER Sportsman
  SAUNDERS/WHITEHEAD Three Crowns v.   * DOUGLAS/WOOD Sportsman
  HUGHES/SHARPE Little Stoke SC v.   * CARPENTER/PAYNE Keynsham Sharks
  BEWLEY/COX The Queens v.   * WINSTONE/MOYCE Sportsman
  BRICE/MASON Three Crowns v.   * OWENS/HALL Golden Bottle
  MORGAN/GEORGE Foresters Bruisers v.   * CARTER/CARTER Three Crowns
  CLARKE/DALTON Keynsham Sharks v.   * ROSSITER/KENT-NAYLOR Clyde Arms
  * CLOTHIER/CLOTHIER Pied Horse v.   JOHN/THORNE Three Crowns



First Round draw

  * BEWLEY/COX The Queens v.   PIDDEN/BOND Sturminster
  WEST/WEST Sportsman v.   * OWENS/HALL Golden Bottle
  HAQUE/RISDALE The Queens v.   * CARTER/CARTER Three Crowns
  * BRICE/MASON Three Crowns v.   MALONE/REED Rhubarb
  * SAUNDERS/WHITEHEAD Three Crowns v.   JACKSON/GOODFIELD Star
  * THORNE/THORNE Begbrook Beavers v.   ELLIS/KELLY Sportsman
  * HODGES/SUMNER Sportsman v.   WHITE/REYNOLDS Sturminster
  SHERWELL/ROBIN Old Bank v.   * CARPENTER/PAYNE Keynsham Sharks
  * JOHN/THORNE Three Crowns v.   NICHOLLS/MOSSMAN Portcullis
  * MORGAN/GEORGE Foresters Bruisers v.   THOMPSON/THOMPSON Pied Horse
  * ROSSITER/KENT-NAYLOR Clyde Arms v.   WILSON/KAPUR Sportsman
  MILLBOURN/DESALLAIS Clyde Arms v.   * WINSTONE/MOYCE Sportsman
  RUDGE/GREENWOOD Foresters Bruisers v.   * CLARKE/DALTON Keynsham Sharks
  * DOUGLAS/WOOD Sportsman v.   BIRD/EMERTON Three Crowns
  DAWCEWICZ/MCNAMARA Sportsman v.   * HUGHES/SHARPE Little Stoke SC
  * CLOTHIER/CLOTHIER Pied Horse v.   SEAMAN/STONE Oldbury Court



Preliminary Round draw

  * DOUGLAS/WOOD Sportsman v.   HARRIS/JONES Kebab & Calculator
  * HAQUE/RISDALE The Queens v.   SHORT/WARD Stillage People
  MOCKRIDGE/MOCKRIDGE Old Bank v.   * SEAMAN/STONE Oldbury Court
  DE FRATES/DESMOND Wackum v.   * CARTER/CARTER Three Crowns
  BROAD/HOARE Foresters Bruisers v.   * WEST/WEST Sportsman
  * HUGHES/SHARPE Little Stoke SC v.   BENNETT/MARTIN Rhubarbarians
  * ROSSITER/KENT-NAYLOR Clyde Arms v.   PARKHOUSE/EARL Sportsman
  WADE/WADE Kebab & Calculator v.   * BIRD/EMERTON Three Crowns
  SMITH/SMITH Wackum v.   * HODGES/SUMNER Sportsman
  * BEWLEY/COX The Queens v.   BENNETT/ASHLEY Rhubarbarians
  GORDON/BURGESS Stillage People v.   * ELLIS/KELLY Sportsman
  * SHERWELL/ROBIN Old Bank v.   ELMS/FORD Foresters Bruisers
  BENTLEY/POLLEDRI Clyde Arms v.   * CLOTHIER/CLOTHIER Pied Horse
  * CARPENTER/PAYNE Keynsham Sharks v.   BROSHAM/HUNT Portcullis


Byes;
Nicholls/Mossman, Clarke/Dalton, White/Reynolds, Jackson/Goodfield, Thorne/Thorne, Saunders/Whitehead, Owens/Hall, Dawcewicz/Mcnamara, Morgan/George, Brice/Mason, Wilson/Kapur, Millbourn/Desallais, John/Thorne, Malone/Reed, Winstone/Moyce, Pidden/Bond, Rudge/Greenwood, Thompson/Thompson.




Home
Wednesday League Tables Sunday League Tables
Wednesday League Results Sunday League Results
Wednesday League Fixtures Sunday League Fixtures
Wednesday League Cup & Divisional Cup Sunday League Cup & Divisional Cup
QuickFix
Singles & Shield competitions
Doubles & Shield competitions
Ladies Open & Mixed Doubles competitions
Over 40's & Seniors competitions
The Plate & Three Person Team Event