BRISTOL POOL LEAGUE

sponsored by...






  last update 8.12.16
 
The Bristol Pool League Roll of Honour



Who Won What in 2015/2016 ...

Wednesday Div 1 champions    Three Crowns A      runners up    Jolly Cobbler   
Wednesday Div 2 champions    Right Turn Clyde      runners up    Flowerpot Arrangers   
Wednesday Div 3 champions    Foresters Bruisers      runners up    Star is Born   
Wednesday Div 4 champions    Plough      runners up    Stillage People   
Wednesday Div 5 champions    Kings Arms Highwaymen      runners up    Oldbury Court Drop Outs   
Sunday Div 1 champions    Three Crowns Lions      runners up    Three Crowns Cannibals   
Sunday Div 2 champions    Sturminster Intruders      runners up    Snooker City   
Wednesday Cup winners    Three Crowns A      runners up    Sportsman B   
Sunday Cup winners    Clyde Arms      runners up    Three Crowns Cannibals   
Wednesday Div 1 Cup winners    Keynsham Sharks      runners up    Sportsman B   
Wednesday Div 2 Cup winners    Right Turn Clyde      runners up    Flowerpot Arrangers   
Wednesday Div 3 Cup winners    Foresters Bruisers      runners up    Star is Born   
Wednesday Div 4 Cup winners    Rebel Sportsman      runners up    Salutation A   
Wednesday Div 5 Cup winners    Golden Lion      runners up    Red Lion (Staple Hill)   
Sunday Div 1 Cup winners    Three Crowns Lions      runners up    Three Crowns C   
Sunday Div 2 Cup winners    Snooker City      runners up    Kings Arms Kasuals   
The Plate winners    Tern Inn      runners up    Rhubarb   
Singles champion    Shane Thompson      runner up    Harjeet Singh   
Doubles champions    Shane Thompson & James Bolton      runners up    Derek Murphy & Satnam Singh   
Singles Shield winner    John Goodman      runner up    James Nation   
Doubles Shield winners    Ethan Thorne & Mark Hoskins      runners up    Neil Partridge & Jordan Partridge   
Over 40's Singles champion    Satnam Singh      runner up    Partab Singh   
Over 40's Doubles champions    Mark Wood & Mick Dagostino      runners up    Partab Singh & Satnam Singh   
Seniors champion    Paul Thomson      runner up    Tim Robertson   
Ladies Open champion    Holly Bird      runner up    Alex De Frates   
Mixed Doubles champions    Shane Thompson & Ashley Bird      runners up    Lee Rossiter & Katie Kent-Naylor   
Under 21 champion    Mitch Hooper      runner up    Jamie Hawkins   
Three Person Team winners    Martin! Martin! Martin!      runners up    All Stars   



... and down the years

year Wednesday Div 1
champions
runners-up
15/16 Three Crowns A Jolly Cobbler
14/15 Three Crowns A The Massiff
13/14 Three Crowns A Golden Bottle
12/13 Three Crowns A Golden Bottle
11/12 Three Crowns A KSC Sharks
10/11 Three Crowns A George & Dragon
09/10 Three Crowns A Oldbury Court B
08/09 Three Crowns A Three Crowns Shooters
07/08 Three Crowns A Three Crowns Shooters
06/07 Three Crowns A Ship & Castle
05/06 Three Crowns A Bull Shooters
04/05 Wedlocks A Pied Horse A
03/04 Three Crowns A White Hart C
02/03 White Hart A Pied Horse A
01/02 White Hart C White Hart A
00/01 Pied Horse A White Hart A
99/00 White Hart Pied Horse A
98/99 Golden Bottle Pockets A
97/98 Golden Bottle A Pockets A
96/97 Golden Bottle A Crown
95/96 Golden Bottle Star A
94/95 Golden Bottle Great Engineer
93/94 Pied Horse A (Premier Div)
Worlds End A (Div 1)
Millionaires Club (Premier Div)
Engineers Arms (Div 1)
 
 
year Wed Div 2 champions runners-up
15/16 Right Turn Clyde Flowerpot Arrangers
14/15 Warwick Arms Pied Horse B
13/14 Clyde Arms A Essex Arms A
12/13 Tern Inn Bendix Club A
11/12 Mechanics Maniacs Sportsman A
10/11 Brunel KSC Piranhas
09/10 Beaufort Hunt Warwick Arms
08/09 Pioneer A Sportsman A
07/08 KSC Sharks Stapleton Sharks
06/07 Rileys Rats Bull Vikings
05/06 Femail House Black Castle
04/05 Pied Horse B Bull Vikings
03/04 Bourne End Sportsman B
02/03 Holly Bush A Wedlocks
01/02 Shant Lebeqs Tavern
00/01 Old Stillage Sportsman A
99/00 Cartwheel Jolly Cobbler
98/99 Rising Sun Bourne End
97/98 Robins A Cherry Tree
96/97 King Billy Friendship
95/96 Jessop Tavern Luckwell Club A
94/95 Hauliers Arms A Portcullis
93/94 Oldbury Court Patchway Sports
 
 
year Wed Div 3 champions runners-up
15/16 Foresters Bruisers Star is Born
14/15 Old Bank Wackum
13/14 Sporty X Concorde
12/13 Oldbury Court Clyde Arms A
11/12 Pied Chancers Flowerpot
10/11 Clyde Arms Sportsman C Class
09/10 Pioneer New Boys Brunel
08/09 Mechanics Arms Full Moon A
07/08 Sportsman A Beaufort Hunt
06/07 Stapleton Sharks White Hart
05/06 Pit Pony Colosseum
04/05 Femail House Stars & Stripes
03/04 Old Mail House Pied Horse B
02/03 White Hart B Pilgrim Inn
01/02 Wedlocks Holly Bush A
00/01 Sartan Club A Concorde
99/00 Pegasus Pilgirm A
98/99 Fellowship Old Stillage
97/98 Rising Sun Cartwheel A
96/97 Fox Robins A
95/96 King William Bulldog
94/95 Cherry Tree Lebeqs Tavern
93/94 Worlds End B Portcullis
 
 
year Wed Div 4 champions runners-up
15/16 Plough Stillage People
14/15 Patchway Sports Two Mile Tigers
13/14 Wackum Cartwheel Real
12/13 Rose & Crown Patchway Labour Club
11/12 Essex Arms A Team Raglan
10/11 Cartwheel Jacks Concorde
09/10 Oldbury Court A KSC Kippers
08/09 Pioneer New Boys Crown
07/08 Full Moon A Mechanics Arms
06/07 Patchway Sports Avonmouth Tavern
05/06 Rileys Rats Charlton B
04/05 Oldbury Court Hop Pole
03/04 Christophers Bar Stars & Stripes
02/03 Christ the King Whitehall Tavern
01/02 White Hart B Pilgrim Inn
00/01 Hambrook Eastfield Inn
99/00 Sartan Club Little Stoke SC
98/99 Glasscutter Raymend Hotel
97/98 Jolly Cobbler Kings Head B
96/97 Rising Sun Bulldog A
95/96 Cartwheel Eastfield Inn
94/95 Avon Social Club Luckwell Club A
93/94 Mechanics Arms Bear & Rugged Staff
 
 
year Wed Div 5 champions runners-up
15/16 Kings Arms Highwaymen Oldbury Court Drop Outs
14/15 Court Jesters The Lions
13/14 Stillage People Plough B
12/13 Beaufort Bruisers Criterion
11/12 Patchway Labour Club Plough
10/11 Team Raglan Golden Oldies
09/10 Langton Court Eastfield Inn
08/09 Golden Bottle KSC Kippers
07/08 Phoenix Highwayman Crown
06/07 Full Moon Fire Engine
05/06 Patchway Sports Avonmouth Tavern
04/05 Royal Archer Pioneer B
03/04 Mechanics Maniacs Golden Bottle
02/03 Stapleton Sharks Stars & Stripes
01/02 White Hart Christ the King
00/01 White Hart B Fellowship B
99/00 Knowle Hotel Hope & Anchor
98/99 Pied Horse B Pegasus
97/98 Happy Cocks Pilgrim A
96/97 Kings Head B Royal George
95/96 Three Horseshoes Rising Sun
94/95 Eastfield Inn Coopers Arms
93/94 Sugar Loaf Showboat
 
 
year Wed Div 6 champions runners-up
07/08 Concorde Foresters Arms
06/07 Highwayman Crown
05/06 Bulldog Portcullis
04/05 Rileys Rats Horse & Jockey
03/04 Pioneer B Iron Bridge
02/03 Mechanics Maniacs Barrs Court
01/02 Stapleton Sharks Swan Hotel
00/01 Man in Space Christ the King
99/00 no competition no competiton
98/99 Henbury Inn Thai Restaurant
97/98 Concorde Cross Hands
96/97 Sandringham Robins B
95/96 Pockets B Pilgrim
94/95 Robins London Inn
93/94 Sportsman A Queens Head
 
 
year Wed Div 7 champions runners-up
98/99 Sartan Shooters Knowle Cricket Club
97/98 Little Stoke SC Swan Hotel
96/97 Full Moon Penpole B
93/94 Pied Horse B Luckwell Club
 
 
year Sunday Div 1 champions runners-up
15/16 Three Crowns Lions Three Crowns Cannibals
14/15 Three Crowns Lions Three Crowns Cannibals
13/14 Three Crowns Lions Three Crowns Cannibals
12/13 Sportsman A Coach House
11/12 Three Crowns Cannibals Old Mail House A
10/11 Three Crowns Cannibals Sportsman A
09/10 Sportsman A Coach House A
08/09 Coach House Pied Horse B
07/08 Pied Horse A Three Crowns C
06/07 Three Crowns C Three Crowns A
05/06 Three Crowns C Bull B
04/05 White Hart Pied Horse A
03/04 Pot Black Three Crowns C
02/03 Three Crowns A White Hart C
01/02 Pot Black Pied Horse A
00/01 White Hart A Pied Horse A
99/00 White Hart Pot Black
98/99 Pot Black Warwick Arms
97/98 Pot Black Pockets A
96/97 Pot Black Golden Bottle
95/96 Full Moon Golden Bottle
94/95 Great Engineer Sandringham
93/94 Bell Great Engineer
 
 
year Sun Div 2 champions runners-up
15/16 Sturminster Intruders Snooker City
14/15 Begbrook Beavers Ringo Stars
13/14 Golden Bottle Patchway Sports
12/13 Three Crowns B King Billy
11/12 Sportsman B Colosseum
10/11 Snooker City Clyde Arms
09/10 KSC Wingers Oldbury Court C
08/09 Reann's Cafe @BTC Brunel
07/08 Colosseum Clyde Arms
06/07 Sunday Rats Star
05/06 Stapleton Sharks Old Mail House
04/05 Royal Archer Sportsman Rejects
03/04 Christophers Bar Hop Pole
02/03 Pilgrim Inn Stapleton Sharks
01/02 Three Crowns Colosseum A
00/01 White Hart B Old Mail House
99/00 Shant A Thai Restaurant B
98/99 Old Stillage Colosseum
97/98 Pied Horse Salutation
96/97 Fox Sportsman
95/96 Gainsbrough Engineers Arms
94/95 Maypole Oldbury Court
 
 
year Sun Div 3 champions runners-up
09/10 Coach House B Gummybears
99/00 Colosseum B Shant B
98/99 Shant Pockets B
97/98 Old Stillage Old Mail House
96/97 White Lion A Lamb
95/96 Crown Oldbury Court A
94/95 Greenbank Hauliers Arms B
 
 
year Sun Div 4 champions runners-up
95/96 George & Dragon Oldbury Court B
94/95 Oldbury Court B Good Intent
 
 
year Wednesday Cup winners runners-up
15/16 Three Crowns A Sportsman B
14/15 Three Crowns A Keynsham Sharks
13/14 Three Crowns A KSC Sharks
12/13 Three Crowns A Old Mail House
11/12 Three Crowns A Bulldog Dragons
10/11 Three Crowns A Three Crowns Shooters
09/10 Three Crowns A Pied Horse A
08/09 Oldbury Court B Three Crowns A
07/08 Three Crowns A Fellowship
06/07 Three Crowns A Red Lion
05/06 Three Crowns A Ship & Castle
04/05 Three Crowns A White Hart A
03/04 Three Crowns A White Hart C
02/03 Pied Horse A White Hart A
01/02 Pied Horse A Bell
00/01 Pied Horse A Fellowship A
99/00 Fellowship Bell
98/99 Golden Bottle Three Crowns
97/98 Pockets A Warwick Arms
96/97 Worlds End Crown
95/96 King Billy Three Horsehoes
 
 
year Sunday Cup winners runners-up
15/16 Clyde Arms Three Crowns Cannibals
14/15 Three Crowns Cannibals Sportsman
13/14 Sportsman Three Crowns Cannibals
12/13 Sportsman A Coach House
11/12 Coach House Old Mail House A
10/11 Three Crowns Cannibals Sportsman A
09/10 Coach House A Stapleton Sharks
08/09 Star Coach House
07/08 Sunday Rats Stapleton Sharks
06/07 Lebeqs Tavern Star
05/06 Oldbury Court B Three Crowns C
04/05 Three Crowns A Pied Horse B
03/04 Pied Horse A White Hart C
02/03 Pied Horse A Shant
01/02 White Hart C Pot Black
00/01 White Hart C White Hart A
99/00 White Hart Pot Black
98/99 Pied Horse A Pot Black
97/98 Shant King Billy A
96/97 Pot Black Pockets A
95/96 Star A King Billy
94/95 Worlds End Hauliers Arms
93/94 Great Engineer Chequers
 
 
year Wed Div 1 Cup winners runners-up
15/16 Keynsham Sharks Sportsman B
14/15 Three Crowns A Royal Archer
13/14 Royal Archer Three Crowns A
12/13 Golden Bottle Three Crowns A
11/12 Three Crowns A Bulldog Dragons
10/11 Three Crowns A Bar BS3
09/10 Three Crowns A Bar BS3
08/09 Three Crowns A Oldbury Court B
07/08 Lebeqs Tavern Red Lion
06/07 Red Lion Pied Horse B
05/06 Bull Shooters Ship & Castle
04/05 Pied Horse A Three Crowns A
03/04 Fellowship Jolly Cobbler
02/03 White Hart C Cross Hands
01/02 Pied Horse A Fellowship A
00/01 Cartwheel Patchway Labour
99/00 White Hart Robins A
98/99 Pockets A Warwick Arms
97/98 Warwick Arms Patchway Labour
96/97 Cattle Market Tavern Pockets A
 
 
year Wed Div 2 Cup winners runners-up
15/16 Right Turn Clyde Flowerpot Arrangers
14/15 Pied Horse B Flowerpot Pirates
13/14 Pied Horse A Essex Arms A
12/13 Tern Inn Pied Horse A
11/12 Pied Horse A Bendix Club A
10/11 Old Court Blimeys Brunel
09/10 Stapleton Sharks Warwick Arms
08/09 Oldbury Court Blimeys Pioneer
07/08 Warwick Arms Pied Horse A
06/07 Bull Vikings Stars & Stripes
05/06 Femail House Plough & Windmill
04/05 Raymend Hotel Pied Horse B
03/04 Bourne End Sartan Club
02/03 Mayors Arms Wedlocks
01/02 Sartan Club A Holly Bush B
00/01 Worlds End Sportsman B
99/00 Cartwheel Pionner
98/99 Worlds End Rising Sun
97/98 Bourne End Red Lion
96/97 Bourne End Charlton A
 
 
year Wed Div 3 Cup winners runners-up
15/16 Foresters Bruisers Star is Born
14/15 Old Bank Lumberjacks
13/14 Sporty X Team Raglan
12/13 Concorde Clyde Arms A
11/12 Crown Oldbury Court
10/11 Sportsman C Class Oldbury Court A
09/10 Three Crowns B Brunel
08/09 Barrs Court Clowns Beaufort Hunt A
07/08 Plough & Windmill Beaufort Hunt
06/07 Stapleton Sharks Three Crowns B
05/06 Stapleton Sharks Pilgrim Inn
04/05 Stapleton Sharks Femail House
03/04 Old Mail House Pied Horse B
02/03 Old Mail House Kings Head
01/02 Raymend Hotel Pied Horse B
00/01 Pied Horse B Concorde
99/00 Omnibus Club Pegasus
98/99 Sportsman B Jolly Cobbler
97/98 White Hart Oldbury Court
96/97 Pegasus Eastfield Inn
 
 
year Wed Div 4 Cup winners runners-up
15/16 Rebel Sportsman Salutation A
14/15 Plough Golden Old E's
13/14 Wackum Plough A
12/13 Rose & Crown Colosseum
11/12 Colosseum Miners Arms
10/11 Cartwheel Jacks Westbury Park Tavern
09/10 Concorde Colosseum
08/09 Pioneer New Boys Phoenix Highwayman
07/08 Fire Engine Full Moon B
06/07 Mechanics Maniacs Patchway Sports
05/06 Charlton B Rileys Rats
04/05 Golden Bottle Clyde Arms
03/04 Stars & Stripes Bendix Boys
02/03 White Hart Colosseum
01/02 Bell Pilgirm Inn
00/01 Hambrook Colosseum
99/00 Sartan Club Frenchay Hospital SC
98/99 Raymend Hotel Pockets B
97/98 Old Stillage Sportsman B
96/97 Village Inn Sportsman A
 
 
year Wed Div 5 Cup winners runners-up
15/16 Golden Lion Red Lion (Staple Hill)
14/15 Court Jesters Red Lion (Mangotsfield)
13/14 Queens Head Plough B
12/13 Beaufort Bruisers Criterion
11/12 Plough Redfield
10/11 Redfield Patchway Labour Club
09/10 Patchway Labour Club Salutation
08/09 Langton Court Golden Bottle
07/08 Phoenix Highwayman Crown
06/07 Foresters Arms The Lions
05/06 George & Dragon Christ the King
04/05 Bloomfield Inn Pioneer B
03/04 Oldbury Court Mechanics Maniacs
02/03 Knorr Bremse Stars & Stripes
01/02 White Hart Three Crowns
00/01 White Hart B Clyde Arms
99/00 Colosseum Whitehall Tavern
98/99 Elliotts Pied Horse B
97/98 Raymend Hotel Full Moon
96/97 Pilgrim Happy Cocks
 
 
year Wed Div 6 Cup winners runners-up
07/08 Miners Arms Swan Hotel
06/07 Highwayman French House Inn
05/06 Fire Engine Old Fox
04/05 George & Dragon Rileys Rats
03/04 Mayors Arms Iron Bridge
02/03 Barrs Court Iron Bridge
01/02 English Rose Stapleton Sharks
00/01 Black Swan Pegasus B
99/00 no competiton no competition
98/99 Bell Clyde Arms
97/98 Elliotts Cross Hands
96/97 Sandringham Clarence House
 
 
year Wed Div 7 Cup winners runners-up
98/99 Sartan Shooters Oxford Inn
97/98 Cross Hands Thai Restaurant
96/97 Little Stoke SC Penpole B
 
 
year Sun Div 1 Cup winners runners-up
15/16 Three Crowns Lions Three Crowns C
14/15 Three Crowns A Sportsman
13/14 Sportsman Three Crowns Engineers
12/13 The George Stapleton Sharks
11/12 Sportsman A Three Crowns Cannibals
10/11 Three Crowns Cannibals Pied Horse B
09/10 Coach House A Shant
08/09 Coach House Star
07/08 Three Crowns C Three Crowns A
06/07 Three Crowns C Shant United
05/06 Three Crowns A Ship & Castle
04/05 Shant Three Crowns A
03/04 Pot Black White Hart C
02/03 Three Crowns A Pot Black
01/02 White Hart A Pot Black
00/01 White Hart A Longcross
99/00 Pot Black Warwick Arms
98/99 Pockets A Warwick Arms
 
 
year Sun Div 2 Cup winners runners-up
15/16 Snooker City Kings Arms Kasuals
14/15 Begbrook Beavers Sturminster Intruders
13/14 Golden Bottle Patchway Sports
12/13 King Billy Three Crowns B
11/12 Three Crowns King William
10/11 Clyde Arms Snooker City
09/10 Pioneer Pot Black
08/09 Wingrove Billy Boys
07/08 Clyde Arms Colosseum
06/07 Sunday Rats Rhubarb Tavern
05/06 Red Lion Mayors Arms
04/05 Sportsman Rejects Femail House
03/04 Oldbury Court Three Crowns Exiles
02/03 Cross Hands Stapleton Sharks
01/02 Three Crowns Colosseum B
00/01 White Hart B Royal British Legion
99/00 Shant A Rising Sun
98/99 Old Stillage Thai Restaurant B
 
 
year Sun Div 3 Cup winners runners-up
09/10 Horse & Jockey Gummybears
99/00 Thai Restaurant A Old Mail House B
98/99 Shant Holly Bush
 
 
year The Plate winners runners-up
15/16 Tern Inn Rhubarb
14/15 Lebeqs Tavern Old Bank
13/14 Pied Pirates Wackum
12/13 KSC Sharks Stapleton Sharks
11/12 Old Mail House A Westbury Park Tavern
10/11 Lebeqs Tavern Pied Horse
09/10 Bendix Club A Oldbury Court B
08/09 George & Dragon Warwick Arms
07/08 Full Moon A Pioneer New Boys
06/07 Full Moon George & Dragon
05/06 Shant Fellowship
04/05 Fellowship Pioneer A
03/04 Fellowship Femail House
02/03 Colosseum Bourne End
01/02 Queen Vic Lockleaze SC
00/01 Shant Fellowship B
99/00 Shant Raymend Hotel
98/99 Jolly Cobbler Thai Restaurant B
97/98 White Hart London Inn
96/97 King Billy Red Lion
95/96 Worlds End A Worlds End B
 
 
year Singles champion runner-up
15/16 Shane Thompson Harjeet Singh
14/15 Derek Murphy Partab Singh
13/14 Ben Flack Shane Thompson
12/13 Ben Flack Avi Singh
11/12 Avi Singh Partab Singh
10/11 Alex Leggate Jamie Earl
09/10 Nick Hawkins Greg Gamlin
08/09 Ben Flack Harjeet Singh
07/08 Derek Murphy Greg Gamlin
06/07 Ben Flack Mark Elliott
05/06 Simon Doyle Satnam Singh
04/05 Ben Flack Nick Hawkins
03/04 Partab Singh Ben Flack
02/03 Paul Elliott Nick Scott
01/02 Simon Doyle Dave Barrett
00/01 Nick Hawkins Nick Scott
99/00 Simon Doyle Andy Cornish
98/99 Nick Scott Dave Hale
97/98 Simon Doyle Nick Scott
96/97 Nick Scott Steve Newton
95/96 Lance Hicks Nick Scott
94/95 Dean Tsang Lee Guatieri
93/94 Kevin Cozens Jon Davies
92/93 Nick Newton Jon Davies
91/92 Tony Woodruff Gary Wheeler
 
 
year Doubles champions runners-up
15/16 Shane Thompson &
 James Bolton
Derek Murphy &
 Satnam Singh
14/15 Partab Singh &
 Harjeet Singh
Derek Murphy &
 Satnam Singh
13/14 Derek Murphy &
 Satnam Singh
Ben Flack &
 Mick Dagostino
12/13 Derek Murphy &
 Satnam Singh
Greg Gamlin &
 Avi Singh
11/12 Partab Singh &
 Harjeet Singh
Greg Gamlin &
 Andy Cooper
10/11 Ben Flack &
 Mick Dagostino
Lee Rossiter &
 Dave Barrett
09/10 Derek Murphy &
 Satnam Singh
Marcus Foster &
 Danny Rosewarne
08/09 Ben Flack &
 Mick Dagostino
Derek Murphy &
 Satnam Singh
07/08 Derek Murphy &
 Satnam Singh
Nick Hawkins &
 Lee Guatieri
06/07 Nick Scott &
 Neil Walsh
Ben Flack &
 Mick Dagostino
05/06 Derek Murphy &
 Rob Crawford
Gary Sealy &
 Rod Bradshaw
04/05 Tim Robertson &
 Phil Smith
Partab Singh &
 Ben Flack
03/04 Partab Singh &
 Ben Flack
Nick Hawkins &
 Lee Guatieri
02/03 Simon Doyle &
 Nick Dann
Kevin Smith &
 Matt Stalker
01/02 Mark Elliott &
 Paul Elliott
Gary Davies &
 Ryan Brook
00/01 Kelvin Ogborne &
 Satnam Singh
Mark Elliott &
 Paul Elliott
99/00 Kelvin Ogborne &
 Satnam Singh
Mark Elliott &
 Paul Elliott
98/99 Jon Davies &
 Steve Newton
Nick Scott &
 Dave Hale
97/98 Nick Scott &
 Dave Hale
Jon Davies &
 Steve Newton
96/97 Nick Scott &
 Dave Hale
Pete Dooley &
 Steve Greenham
95/96 Nick Scott &
 Dave Hale
Barrie Butler &
 Nick Newton
94/95 Tony Woodruff &
 Partab Singh
Dave Fox &
 Dean Tsang
93/94 Nick Scott &
 Dave Hale
Eddie Hemmings &
 Mike Brice
92/93 Nigel Brooks &
 Liam Quinn
Satnam Singh &
 Lucky Singh
91/92 Tony Woodruff &
 Partab Singh
Jon Davies &
 Steve Newton
 
 
year Singles Shield winner runner-up
15/16 John Goodman James Nation
14/15 Aaron Matharu Matt Stevens
13/14 Partab Singh Tim Robertson
12/13 Phil Pitman Dan Darlington
11/12 Andy Cooper Liam Quinn
10/11 Craig Davies Ken Edwards
09/10 Tim Robertson Ermir Ademi
08/09 Kevin Smith Matt Bull
07/08 Terry Nelson Scott Kilmer
06/07 Mark Lockyer Frank Cotterell
05/06 Pete Henderson Scott Radnedge
04/05 Mark Bennett Jamie Earl
03/04 Dean Tsang Tony Seaman
02/03 Kevin Smith Jim Clarke
01/02 James Bennett Matt Stevens
00/01 Gary Davies Colin Chilcott
99/00 Paul Elliott Mark Bennett
98/99 Tim Robertson Lee Kelly
97/98 Partab Singh Scott Jordan
 
 
year Doubles Shield winners runners-up
15/16 Ethan Thorne &
 Mark Hoskins
Neil Partridge &
 Jordan Partridge
14/15 Allan Frampton &
 Ryan Frampton
Phil White &
 Dave Reynolds
13/14 Rod Bradshaw &
 Steve Weaver
Mark Hoskins &
 Ethan Thorne
12/13 Kevin Smith &
 Adam Smith
Paul Thomson &
 Shaun Crowley
11/12 Simon Doyle &
 Liam Quinn
Kevin Smith &
 Adam Smith
10/11 Paul Hope &
 Steve Lawrence
James Bennett &
 Mark Huggins
09/10 Dave Fox &
 Dean Tsang
Gordon Leat &
 Gary Leat
08/09 Terry Nelson &
 Ashley Moyce
Tim Robertson &
 Phil Smith
07/08 Colin Chilcott &
 Avi Singh
Tim Robertson &
 Phil Smith
06/07 Scott Kilmer &
 Neil Tilley
Mark Elliott &
 Paul Elliott
05/06 Mark Elliott &
 Paul Elliott
Shaun Morgan &
 Mike Hoskin
04/05 Jay Fenton &
 Wayne Nicholls
Steve Shorney &
 Ryan Frampton
03/04 Paul Thomson &
 Nick Scott
Dave Longman &
 Andy Cooper
02/03 Andy Cornish &
 Lucky Singh
Mark Court &
 Paul Delaney
01/02 Ryan Prodger &
 Matt Stevens
Steve Shorney &
 Paul Jefferies
00/01 Gary Davies &
 Ryan Brook
Nigel Brooks &
 Liam Quinn
99/00 Axel Fisher &
 Lynne Emerton
Allan Frampton &
 Ryan Frampton
98/99 Scott Henley &
 Mark Tadgell
Matt Brown &
 Martin Brown
97/98 Tony Seaman &
 Jason Kett
Mike Nutt &
 Simon Tinmouth
 
 
year Over 40's Singles
champion
runner-up
15/16 Satnam Singh Partab Singh
14/15 Partab Singh Alex Leggate
13/14 Julian Morgan Tim Robertson
12/13 Scott Henley Satnam Singh
11/12 Partab Singh Lucky Singh
10/11 Neil Partridge Simon Quick
09/10 Satnam Singh Partab Singh
08/09 Partab Singh Mark Court
07/08 Paul Thomson Ian Nosko
06/07 Martin James Dave Robinson
05/06 John Crane Andy Cornish
04/05 Andy Cornish Ricki Noble
03/04 Martin James Jeff Stone
02/03 Andy Cornish Jeff Stone
01/02 Andy Cornish Martin Brown
00/01 Martin James Tony Box
99/00 Steve Moseley Martin Brown
98/99 Andy Cornish Allan Frampton
97/98 Andy Cornish Steve Weaver
96/97 Andy Cornish Derek Mullin
95/96 Reg Hanney Ron Regazzoli
94/95 Martin Brown Alex Papp
 
 
year Over 40's Doubles
champions
runners-up
15/16 Mark Wood &
 Mick Dagostino
Partab Singh &
 Satnam Singh
14/15 Paul Thomson &
 Andy Cooper
Lee Rossiter &
 Kevin Smith
13/14 Mick Dagostino &
 Mark Wood
Dan Darlington &
 Alex Leggate
12/13 Partab Singh &
 Satnam Singh
Dan Darlington &
 Alex Leggate
11/12 Jim Clarke &
 Martin James
Rob Gibbs &
 Lucky Singh
10/11 Neil Partridge &
 Nick Scott
Tony Seaman &
 Jason Kett
09/10 Partab Singh &
 Satnam Singh
Stuart Scotland &
 Rod Bradshaw
08/09 Partab Singh &
 Satnam Singh
Paul Thomson &
 Steve Fionda
07/08 Paul Thomson &
 Steve Fionda
Jim Clarke &
 Lynne Emerton
06/07 Gary Curry &
 Paul Pocock
Rob Bridge &
 Wayne Tasker
05/06 Paul Thomson &
 Steve Fionda
Martin James &
 Steve Moseley
04/05 Kevin Curry &
 Jeff Bacon
Gary Werrett &
 Mark Shorland
 
 
year Seniors champion runner-up
15/16 Paul Thomson Tim Robertson
14/15 Paul Thomson Den Rudman
 
 
year Ladies Open champion runner-up
15/16 Holly Bird Alex De Frates
14/15 Ashley Bird Alex De Frates
13/14 Ashley Bird Hayley Horler
12/13 Ashley Bird Holly Bird
11/12 Ashley Bird Rebecca Hope
10/11 Michelle Gibbs Ruth Henley
09/10 Hayley Horler Merran Lawrence
08/09 Ashley Bird Maria Polledri
07/08 Zoe Chilcott Ashley Bird
06/07 Holly Bird Jess Palmer
05/06 Holly Bird Caroline Gamlin
04/05 Caroline Gamlin Kate McDonnell
03/04 Lynne Emerton Ruth Vaughan
02/03 Ashley Bird Farah Fleck
01/02 Nikki Curry Lynne Emerton
00/01 Georgina Aitkin Lynne Emerton
99/00 Ruth Vaughan Mel Mapes
98/99 Karen Ward Nicola Pope
97/98 Lynne Emerton Esther Klein
96/97 Samantha Lewis Esther Brown
95/96 Louisa Baxter Lynne Emerton
 
 
year Mixed Doubles champions runners-up
15/16 Shane Thompson &
 Ashley Bird
Lee Rossiter &
 Katie Kent Naylor
14/15 Lee Morris &
 Michelle Gibbs
Shane Thompson &
 Ashley Bird
13/14 Lee Rossiter &
 Katie Kent Naylor
Dan Darlington &
 Tanya Yeoman
12/13 Mark Wood &
 Ashley Bird
Shane Thompson &
 Maria Polledri
11/12 Lee Rossiter &
 Jenny Bennett
Andy Cooper &
 Michelle Gibbs
10/11 Kevin Smith &
 Hayley Horler
Partab Singh &
 Tina Harrison
09/10 Mark Wood &
 Ashley Bird
Jason Gilmour &
 Zoe Chilcott
08/09 Mark Wood &
 Ashley Bird
Partab Singh &
 Tina Harrison
07/08 Partab Singh &
 Tina Harrison
Kevin Smith &
 Kate McDonnell
06/07 Kevin Smith &
 Kate McDonnell
Greg Gamlin &
 Lynne Emerton
05/06 Dave Fox &
 Lianne Gilmour
Lee Rossiter &
 Kate Sloggett
04/05 Paul Elliott &
 Lynne Emerton
Jeff Bacon &
 Nikki Curry
03/04 Mick Dagostino &
 Sue Foord
Mark Wood &
 Holly Bird
02/03 Paul Elliott &
 Lynne Emerton
Partab Singh &
 Lisa Gamlin
01/02 Dave Fox &
 Lianne Gilmour
Satnam Singh &
 Farah Fleck
00/01 Dave Fox &
 Lianne Gilmour
Paul Elliott &
 Lynne Emerton
99/00 Paul Elliott &
 Lynne Emerton
Kevin Smith &
 Caroline Jefferies
98/99 Partab Singh &
 Samantha Lewis
Nick Dressler &
 Nicola Lane
97/98 Ian Robinson &
 Mel Mapes
Jeff Stone &
 Vicky Gotts
96/97 John Gullick &
 Georgina Aitkin
Nigel Thatcher &
 Caroline Dodd
95/96 Partab Singh &
 Samantha Lewis
John Gullick &
 Georgina Aitkin
 
 
year Under 21 champion runner-up
15/16 Mitch Hooper Jamie Hawkins
14/15 Jamie Hawkins Leon Bond
13/14 Danny Hawkins Aaron Matharu
12/13 Dean Lapham Jordan Partridge
11/12 Adam Smith Jordan Partridge
 
 
year Three Person Team
winners
runners-up
2016 Martin! Martin! Martin! All Stars
2015 Three Crowns Golden Bottle
2014 We Still Don't Have A Team Name Royal Archer
2013 We Don't Have A Team Name Doubler's Delights
2012 Old Mail House A Keynsham Sharks A
2011 Mail House Three Crowns
2010 George & Dragon Three Men & A Baby
2009 Oldbury Court B George & Dragon
2008 Dad's Army Pied Horse A
2007 Can't Believe Maloney Pied A
2006 Sportsman Fellowship
2005 Tinky Winky's Lads Pied Horse B
2004 Fellowship A Cobbler 1
2003 Pied Horse A Fellowship
2002 White Hart A Pie Eyed
2001 Jolly Cobbler A Fellowship A
2000 Doyle's Royals Jolly Cobbler B
1999 Gerbil's Droppings Robins A
1998 Cartwheel A Pockets A
1997 Pied Horse One Two's Crown Jewels
1996 Cartwheel Sandringham