BRISTOL POOL LEAGUE

sponsored by...







last update 6.8.17

Go to Mixed Doubles

Final

winners denoted by * asterisk

  * ASH BIRD Three Crowns 5-1   KATIE KENT-NAYLOR Clyde Arms



Semi Final draw

  * ASH BIRD Three Crowns 4-1   MARIA POLLEDRI Clyde Arms
  * KATIE KENT-NAYLOR Clyde Arms 4-1   DEBBIE SHORT Stillage People



Quarter Final draw

  DEBS CALDWELL Three Crowns v.   * DEBBIE SHORT Stillage People
  HAYLEY DESMOND Three Crowns v.   * KATIE KENT-NAYLOR Clyde Arms
  * MARIA POLLEDRI Clyde Arms v.   MICHELLE GIBBS Three Crowns
  LEANNE GILMOUR Three Crowns v.   * ASH BIRD Three Crowns



First Round draw

  * LEANNE GILMOUR Three Crowns v.   ALEX DE FRATES Wackum
  * MARIA POLLEDRI Clyde Arms v.   KERRY WILLIAMS Three Crowns
  * DEBBIE SHORT Stillage People v.   TANYA YEOMAN Wackum
  DONNA GIBBS Three Crowns v.   * KATIE KENT-NAYLOR Clyde Arms
  ELLYS DICKENSON The Queens v.   * MICHELLE GIBBS Three Crowns
  * ASH BIRD Three Crowns v.   SHARON HOOK Three Crowns
  CHARLIE CARTER Three Crowns v.   * HAYLEY DESMOND Three Crowns
  HARRI SHAW Three Crowns v.   * DEBS CALDWELL Three Crowns



Preliminary Round draw

  * MICHELLE GIBBS Three Crowns v.   LYNNE EMERTON Three Crowns
  * HAYLEY DESMOND Three Crowns v.   JESS PALMER Clyde Arms
  ALEX POPE The Queens v.   * CHARLIE CARTER Three Crowns
  MANDY HOLBROOK Three Crowns v.   * ASH BIRD Three Crowns
  FREYA CLOTHIER Pied Horse v.   * HARRI SHAW Three Crowns
  * ELLYS DICKENSON The Queens v.   NAT PERKINS Three Crowns
  CHARLOTTE GIBSON The Queens v.   * SHARON HOOK Three Crowns
  * MARIA POLLEDRI Clyde Arms v.   STEPH BRANDER Clyde Arms

Byes;
Kerry Williams, Leanne Gilmour, Debbie Short, Debs Caldwell, Katie Kent-Naylor, Donna Gibbs, Alex De Frates, Tanya Yeoman.





   

Final

winners denoted by * asterisk

  * DARLINGTON/DESMOND Three Crowns 4-1   ROSSITER/KENT-NAYLOR Clyde Arms



Semi Final draw

  ROSSITER/KENT-NAYLOR Clyde Arms 3-2   DE FRATES/SMITH Wackum
  DARLINGTON/DESMOND Three Crowns 3-2   THOMPSON/THOMPSON Pied Horse



Quarter Final draw

  * DARLINGTON/DESMOND Three Crowns v.   CARTER/CARTER Three Crowns
  COOPER/YEOMAN Three Crowns v.   * ROSSITER/KENT-NAYLOR Clyde Arms
  BRANDER/BEARDLEY Clyde Arms v.   * DE FRATES/SMITH Wackum
  * THOMPSON/THOMPSON Pied Horse v.   HAQUE/GIBSON The Queens



First Round draw

  SHORT/KARANXHA Stillage People v.   * BRANDER/BEARDLEY Clyde Arms
  GIBBS/HOSKINS Three Crowns v.   * HAQUE/GIBSON The Queens
  POPE/COX The Queens v.   * COOPER/YEOMAN Three Crowns
  * ROSSITER/KENT-NAYLOR Clyde Arms v.   FOX/FOX Three Crowns
  * DE FRATES/SMITH Wackum v.   BENTLEY/WAIT All Stars
  * CARTER/CARTER Three Crowns v.   BARON/PALMER Clyde Arms
  POLLEDRI/ROBERTSON Clyde Arms v.   * DARLINGTON/DESMOND Three Crowns
  GILMOUR/GILMOUR Three Crowns v.   * THOMPSON/THOMPSON Pied Horse



Preliminary Round draw

  HOOK/LANE Three Crowns v.   * THOMPSON/THOMPSON Pied Horse
  BEWLEY/DICKENSON The Queens v.   * COOPER/YEOMAN Three Crowns
  * POLLEDRI/ROBERTSON Clyde Arms v.   BODY/BODY Wackum
  HAWKINS/CLOTHIER Pied Horse v.   * BRANDER/BEARDLEY Clyde Arms
  BIRD/BIRD Three Crowns v.   * ROSSITER/KENT-NAYLOR Clyde Arms
  MOSELEY/BRUNSWICK Stillage People v.   * DE FRATES/SMITH Wackum

Byes;
Gibbs/Hoskins, Fox/Fox, Haque/Gibson, Pope/Cox, Gilmour/Gilmour, Carter/Carter, Short/Karanxha, Darlington/Desmond, Bentley/Wait, Baron/Palmer.



Home
Wednesday League Tables Sunday League Tables
Wednesday League Results Sunday League Results
Wednesday League Fixtures Sunday League Fixtures
Wednesday League Cup & Divisional Cup Sunday League Cup & Divisional Cup
QuickFix
Singles & Shield competitions
Doubles & Shield competitions
Ladies Open & Mixed Doubles
Over 40's & Seniors competitions
The Plate & Three Person Team Event