BRISTOL POOL LEAGUE




last update 7.7.18



Go to Singles Shield 


Quarter Final draw

The Committee expect the arrangement of matches to be made between the players. It is not the intention of the Committee to be involved in the arrangement of matches. It is the responsibility of BOTH PLAYERS to arrange the match, (best of 9 frames). If a match is not played or a result not handed in by the given time, BOTH PLAYERS will be automatically eliminated from the competition. Should any players have any difficulties, DO NOT wait until the night of the League meeting but contact the Singles organiser in the first instance.

Results to be submitted at the League Meeting July 5.

winners denoted by * asterisk

  AVI SINGH Golden Bottle v.   * AARON LOWE Foresters
  * KEVIN SMITH Warwick Arms v.   NICK SCOTT Golden Bottle
  NEIL PARTRIDGE Pied Horse v.   * ANDY COOPER Jolly Cobbler
  * PARTAB SINGH Black Swan v.   PETER HENDERSON Sportsman



Fourth Round draw

  * NICK SCOTT Golden Bottle v.   ASH MOYCE Sportsman
  DAVE FOX Wackum v.   * AARON LOWE Foresters
  DEREK MURPHY Pied Horse v.   * KEVIN SMITH Warwick Arms
  * AVI SINGH Golden Bottle v.   HARJEET SINGH Black Swan
  DEAN LAPHAM Keynsham Sharks v.   * PARTAB SINGH Black Swan
  JOHN LIDDINGTON Sportsman v.   * NEIL PARTRIDGE Pied Horse
  LEE RUDMAN Golden Bottle v.   * PETER HENDERSON Sportsman
  AARON MATHARU Pied Horse v.   * ANDY COOPER Jolly Cobbler



Third Round draw

  LEE ROSSITER Clyde Arms v.   * KEVIN SMITH Warwick Arms
  ROBERT CARTER Novers Club v.   * AVI SINGH Golden Bottle
  MITCH HOOPER Sportsman v.   * PARTAB SINGH Black Swan
  PHIL PARKHOUSE All Stars v.   * JOHN LIDDINGTON Sportsman
  * ASH MOYCE Sportsman v.   ROB WINSTONE Sportsman
  * DAVE FOX Wackum v.   SIMON VOWLES Clyde Arms
  * LEE RUDMAN Golden Bottle v.   LEE BRICE KES Killers
  * PETER HENDERSON Sportsman v.   TIM ROBERTSON Clyde Arms
  * ANDY COOPER Jolly Cobbler v.   DENNIS RUDMAN Golden Bottle
  JAMES LANE Black Swan v.   * DEAN LAPHAM Keynsham Sharks
  * AARON MATHARU Pied Horse v.   PETE BARTON Miners Arms
  * AARON LOWE Foresters v.   ALEX DEFRATES Warwick Arms
  SAM GREENWOOD Foresters v.   * NEIL PARTRIDGE Pied Horse
  PAUL THOMSON Jolly Cobbler v.   * NICK SCOTT Golden Bottle
  * HARJEET SINGH Black Swan v.   DANNY HAWKINS Pied Horse
  * DEREK MURPHY Pied Horse v.   LEON BOND Sturminster



Second Round draw

  * DAVE FOX Wackum v.   NICK HAWKINS Pied Horse
  * NEIL PARTRIDGE Pied Horse v.   JUSTIN MILLBOURN Clyde Arms
  ROB MASON Black Swan v.   * AARON MATHARU Pied Horse
  MATT STEVENS Clyde Arms v.   * ANDY COOPER Jolly Cobbler
  SATNAM SINGH Black Swan v.   * NICK SCOTT Golden Bottle
  * SIMON VOWLES Clyde Arms v.   STEWART GOOD Black Swan
  AIDEN MURPHY Pied Horse v.   * LEE ROSSITER Clyde Arms
  PAUL ELLIOTT Pied Horse v.   * HARJEET SINGH Black Swan
  GARY SOLAN Sportsman v.   * LEON BOND Sturminster
  * PAUL THOMSON Jolly Cobbler v.   ANDY WALKER Wackum
  PHIL PITMAN Foresters v.   * DENNIS RUDMAN Golden Bottle
  PAUL LLEWELLYN Essex Arms v.   * PARTAB SINGH Black Swan
  * AARON LOWE Foresters v.   GEORGE MARSH Sturminster
  * DEAN LAPHAM Keynsham Sharks v.   ANDY MOORHOUSE Pied Horse
  RICHARD O-THOMAS Sportsman v.   * JAMES LANE Black Swan
  JOSEPH NEWTON Whitehall Tavern v.   * PHIL PARKHOUSE All Stars
  CRAIG CHIDDY Warwick Arms v.   * ROB WINSTONE Sportsman
  * PETER HENDERSON Sportsman v.   BYE
  IAIN DOUGLAS Clyde Arms v.   * DEREK MURPHY Pied Horse
  MARTIN CALLICOTT Sportsman v.   * JOHN LIDDINGTON Sportsman
  CHRIS MITCHARD Foresters v.   * DANNY HAWKINS Pied Horse
  JAMIE EARL Sportsman v.   * ROBERT CARTER Novers Club
  * LEE RUDMAN Golden Bottle v.   JON KIDDLE Stillage People
  BEN BLACKWELL Essex Arms v.   * TIM ROBERTSON Clyde Arms
  * PETE BARTON Miners Arms v.   BYE
  * ASH MOYCE Sportsman v.   BYE
  CONNOR BENNETT Wackum v.   * MITCH HOOPER Sportsman
  * KEVIN SMITH Warwick Arms v.   DONALD COKE Novers Club
  * ALEX DEFRATES Warwick Arms v.   HINA SHAH Rebel Sportsman
  STEVE HORROCKS Clyde Arms v.   * AVI SINGH Golden Bottle
  STEVE FIONDA Golden Bottle v.   * LEE BRICE KES Killers
  * SAM GREENWOOD Foresters v.   GRAHAM CARTER Sportsman



First Round draw

  AL BEARDLY Clyde Arms v.   * DONALD COKE Novers Club
  BOB KAPUR Sportsman v.   * CRAIG CHIDDY Warwick Arms
  * AARON LOWE Foresters v.   JORDAN NEWTON Whitehall Tavern
  * PAUL THOMSON Jolly Cobbler v.   JAKE THORNE Freemasons
  DEBBIE SHORT Stillage People v.   * IAIN DOUGLAS Clyde Arms
  CLIVE BENTLEY Clyde Arms v.   * NICK HAWKINS Pied Horse
  * JAMES LANE Black Swan v.   BEN SHARP Sportsman
  * ANDY WALKER Wackum v.   LUKE FLOYD Whitehall Tavern
  LUCKY SINGH Black Swan v.   JULIAN MORGAN Foresters
  * JOHN LIDDINGTON Sportsman v.   KATIE KENT-NAYLOR Clyde Arms
  * RICHARD OWEN-THOMAS Sportsman v.   NIGEL THATCHER Pied Horse
  JORDAN PARTRIDGE Pied Horse v.   * STEWART GOOD Black Swan
  * AARON MATHARU Pied Horse v.   ETHAN THORNE Freemasons
  * ALEX DEFRATES Warwick Arms v.   ROBIN HAQUE Freemasons
  * SIMON VOWLES Clyde Arms v.   DAN DARLINGTON Black Swan
  BEN KERR Clyde Arms v.   * GEORGE MARSH Sturminster
  STEVE SAUNDERS Wackum v.   * SAM GREENWOOD Foresters
  * LEE BRICE KES Killers v.   JULIAN RAMSEY-WADE All Stars
  DAMION PIKE Wackum v.   * KEVIN SMITH Warwick Arms
  MARK HUGGINS Black Swan v.   * PAUL ELLIOTT Pied Horse
  * PETE BARTON Miners Arms v.   ADAM BEWLEY Freemasons
  ANDY SCHOLES Rebel Sportsman v.   * JAMIE EARL Sportsman
  TOM WEEKS Warwick Arms v.   * ROB WINSTONE Sportsman
  * LEE ROSSITER Clyde Arms v.   CONNOR MITCHELL Kings Arms
  TOM WEST Sportsman v.   * MARTIN CALLICOTT Sportsman
  JUNIOR EDWARDS Rebel Sportsman v.   * JUSTIN MILLBOURN Clyde Arms
  HARRI SHAW Sportsman v.   * CHRIS MITCHARD Foresters
  DYLON SIVAM Sportsman v.   * AIDEN MURPHY Pied Horse
  LEE HERSEY Warwick Arms v.   ARTHUR WEST Sportsman
  * ASH MOYCE Sportsman v.   BEN DAVEY Whitehall Tavern
  * DAVE FOX Wackum v.   BYE
  RICHARD DAVIS Pied Horse v.   * ANDY MOORHOUSE Pied Horse
  MARK STEVENS Jolly Cobbler v.   * STEVE HORROCKS Clyde Arms
  DEREK WHATLEY KES Killers v.   * ANDY COOPER Jolly Cobbler
  * PHIL PARKHOUSE All Stars v.   MATT KNIGHTON Essex Arms
  CLIVE GREENSLADE Warwick Arms v.   * ROBERT CARTER Novers Club
  IAN BODY Wackum v.   * MATT STEVENS Clyde Arms
  * NEIL PARTRIDGE Pied Horse v.   BYE
  * JON KIDDLE Stillage People v.   STEVE GRIFFITHS Woyal Rankers
  * BEN BLACKWELL Essex Arms v.   SIMON DOYLE Jolly Cobbler
  * ROB MASON Black Swan v.   PETE NOTTON Whitehall Tavern
  * TIM ROBERTSON Clyde Arms v.   PHIL WHITE Sturminster
  * AVI SINGH Golden Bottle v.   HARRY SMITH Warwick Arms
  DAN NICHOLS Wackum v.   * DEAN LAPHAM Keynsham Sharks
  LEE BROWNE Begbrook Beavers v.   * PARTAB SINGH Black Swan
  ADAM SILVERTHORNE Begbrook Beavers v.   * HINA SHAH Rebel Sportsman
  * PETER HENDERSON Sportsman v.   EMMIT BRADSTOCK Kings Arms
  KEVIN LIVOCK Foresters v.   * LEON BOND Sturminster
  * PAUL LLEWELLYN Essex Arms v.   STEPHEN MORGAN Clyde Arms
  MARTIN COLLINS Langton Court v.   * GRAHAM CARTER Sportsman
  * DANNY HAWKINS Pied Horse v.   SAM CLOTHIER Pied Horse
  STEVE SHORNEY Wackum v.   * NICK SCOTT Golden Bottle
  FREYA CLOTHIER Pied Horse v.   CHRIS WHITEHEAD Langton Court
  * HARJEET SINGH Black Swan v.   MATT SUMNER Sportsman
  GARY RUDGE Foresters v.   * PHIL PITMAN Foresters
  * LEE RUDMAN Golden Bottle v.   JAMES NATION Sportsman
  DEREK OWENS Golden Bottle v.   * JOSEPH NEWTON Whitehall Tavern
  * CONNOR BENNETT Wackum v.   BYE
  * DENNIS RUDMAN Golden Bottle v.   AARON MORGAN Wackum
  ASH PARKHOUSE Sportsman v.   * GARY SOLAN Sportsman
  DARRAN JONES All Stars v.   * SATNAM SINGH Black Swan
  KIERAN NEWTON Whitehall Tavern v.   * DEREK MURPHY Pied Horse
  * STEVE FIONDA Golden Bottle v.   MARK HOLLOWAY All Stars
  TONY SKINNER Foresters v.   * MITCH HOOPER Sportsman



Preliminary Round draw

  * RICHARD DAVIS Pied Horse v.   STEPH BRANDER Clyde Arms
  THOMAS RISDALE Freemasons v.   * PAUL ELLIOTT Pied Horse
  ROB CHURCH Bull v.   PAUL DEACON Golden Bottle
  * BEN BLACKWELL Essex Arms v.   SAM ALLEN Rebel Sportsman
  JAMIE HAWKINS Pied Horse v.   * MITCH HOOPER Sportsman
  JAMIE BRITT Pied Horse v.   * STEVE HORROCKS Clyde Arms
  * MARTIN CALLICOTT Sportsman v.   DARREN STANLEY Clyde Arms
  ANDY JAMES Begbrook Beavers v.   * NEIL PARTRIDGE Pied Horse
  GREG GAMLIN Wackum v.   * DEREK MURPHY Pied Horse
  MARIA POLLEDRI Clyde Arms v.   MAX NOSKO Whitehall Tavern
  JACOB WILSON Sportsman v.   * CONNOR MITCHELL Kings Arms
  PHIL SMITH Clyde Arms v.   MARK ELLIOTT Jolly Cobbler
  * BEN DAVEY Whitehall Tavern v.   JAKE STONE All Stars
  * DAMION PIKE Wackum v.   JAMIE HAMILTON Woyal Rankers
  * JORDAN NEWTON Whitehall Tavern v.   ASH BIRD Sportsman
  BRAD HODGES Sportsman v.   * TOM WEEKS Warwick Arms
  * GARY RUDGE Foresters v.   STEVE NEWTON King Billy
  THOMAS BEBBINGTON Kings Arms v.   * DEREK OWENS Golden Bottle
  DEAN TSANG Jolly Cobbler v.   * AARON MATHARU Pied Horse
  ROB PAINTER Black Swan v.   * HARJEET SINGH Black Swan
  DAVE SMITH All Stars v.   * ASH PARKHOUSE Sportsman
  SIMON MURPHY Stillage People v.   * DAVE FOX Wackum
  NEIL MOSELEY Stillage People v.   * LUKE FLOYD Whitehall Tavern
  ADAM SHOVELTON Sportsman v.   * KIERAN NEWTON Whitehall Tavern
  * CONNOR BENNETT Wackum v.   MIKE JOHN Warwick Arms
  * LEE ROSSITER Clyde Arms v.   JOHN GOODMAN Sportsman
  WILLIAM CARTER Novers Club v.   * IAN BODY Wackum
  * LEON BOND Sturminster v.   SEAN DESALLAIS Clyde Arms
  PAUL LLEWELLYN Essex Arms v.   JON JAY Sportsman


Byes;
Aaron Lowe, Aaron Morgan, Adam Bewley, Adam Silverthorne, Aiden Murphy, Al Beardly, Andy Cooper, Alex Defrates, Andy Moorhouse, Andy Scholes, Andy Walker, Arthur West, Ash Moyce, Avi Singh, Ben Kerr, Ben Sharp, Bob Kapur, Chris Mitchard, Chris Whitehead, Clive Bentley, Clive Greenslade, Craig Chiddy, Dan Darlington, Dan Nichols, Danny Hawkins, Darran Jones, Dean Lapham, Debbie Short, Dennis Rudman, Derek Whatley, Donald Coke, Dylon Sivam, Emmit Bradstock, Ethan Thorne, Freya Clothier, Gary Solan, George Marsh, Graham Carter, Harri Shaw, Harry Smith, Hina Shah, Iain Douglas, Jake Thorne, James Lane, James Nation, Jamie Earl, John Liddington, Jon Kiddle, Jordan Partridge, Joseph Newton, Julian Morgan, Julian R-Wade, Junior Edwards, Justin Millbourn, Katie Kent-Naylor, Kevin Livock, Kevin Smith, Lee Brice, Lee Browne, Lee Hersey, Lee Rudman, Lucky Singh, Mark Holloway, Mark Huggins, Mark Stevens, Martin Collins, Matt Knighton, Matt Stevens, Matt Sumner, Nick Hawkins, Nick Scott, Nigel Thatcher, Partab Singh, Paul Thomson, Pete Barton, Pete Notton, Peter Henderson, Phil Parkhouse, Phil Pitman, Phil White, Richard O-Thomas, Rob Mason, Rob Winstone, Robert Carter, Robin Haque, Sam Clothier, Sam Greenwood, Satnam Singh, Simon Doyle, Simon Vowles, Stephen Morgan, Steve Griffiths, Steve Fionda, Steve Saunders, Steve Shorney, Stewart Good, Tim Robertson, Tom West, Tony Skinner.






 


Quarter Final draw

The Committee expect the arrangement of matches to be made between the players. It is not the intention of the Committee to be involved in the arrangement of matches. It is the responsibility of BOTH PLAYERS to arrange the match, (best of 5 frames). If a match is not played or a result not handed in by the given time, BOTH PLAYERS will be automatically eliminated from the competition. Should any players have any difficulties, DO NOT wait until the night of the League meeting but contact the Singles organiser in the first instance.

Results to be submitted at the League Meeting August 2.

winners denoted by * asterisk

  DEAN TSANG Jolly Cobbler v.   GREG GAMLIN Wackum
  DEREK OWENS Golden Bottle v.   SIMON DOYLE Jolly Cobbler
  ROBIN HAQUE Freemasons v.   MARK HUGGINS Black Swan
  KIERAN NEWTON Whitehall Tavern v.   JOHN GOODMAN Sportsman



Third Round draw

  * KIERAN NEWTON Whitehall Tavern v.   MATT SUMNER Sportsman
  ASH BIRD Sportsman v.   * JOHN GOODMAN Sportsman
  JAMES NATION Sportsman v.   * SIMON DOYLE Jolly Cobbler
  * GREG GAMLIN Wackum v.   EMMIT BRADSTOCK Kings Arms
  * ROBIN HAQUE Freemasons v.   WILLIAM CARTER Novers Club
  DAMION PIKE Wackum v.   * DEREK OWENS Golden Bottle
  JORDAN PARTRIDGE Pied Horse v.   * DEAN TSANG Jolly Cobbler
  MARK STEVENS Jolly Cobbler v.   * MARK HUGGINS Black Swan



Second Round draw

  * MARK HUGGINS Black Swan v.   ROB PAINTER Black Swan
  SAM ALLEN Rebel Sportsman v.   * JORDAN PARTRIDGE Pied Horse
  * DEREK OWENS Golden Bottle v.   JAKE THORNE Freemasons
  JORDAN NEWTON Whitehall Tavern v.   * JAMES NATION Sportsman
  * KIERAN NEWTON Whitehall Tavern v.   THOMAS RISDALE Freemasons
  * ASH BIRD Sportsman v.   HARRY SMITH Warwick Arms
  * DEAN TSANG Jolly Cobbler v.   STEVE HALL Golden Bottle
  * WILLIAM CARTER Novers Club v.   JUNIOR EDWARDS Rebel Sportsman
  JAKE STONE All Stars v.   * EMMIT BRADSTOCK Kings Arms
  JAMIE BRITT Pied Horse v.   * SIMON DOYLE Jolly Cobbler
  * MATT SUMNER Sportsman v.   DARRAN JONES All Stars
  NIGEL THATCHER Pied Horse v.   * MARK STEVENS Jolly Cobbler
  NEIL MOSELEY Stillage People v.   * ROBIN HAQUE Freemasons
  * GREG GAMLIN Wackum v.   CLIVE BENTLEY Clyde Arms
  * JOHN GOODMAN Sportsman v.   ADAM SHOVELTON Sportsman
  IAN BODY Wackum v.   * DAMION PIKE Wackum



First Round draw

  * JAMES NATION Sportsman v.   THOMAS BEBBINGTON Kings Arms
  DAVE SMITH All Stars v.   * DEAN TSANG Jolly Cobbler
  CLIVE GREENSLADE Warwick Arms v.   * EMMIT BRADSTOCK Kings Arms
  ETHAN THORNE Freemasons v.   * MARK HUGGINS Black Swan
  * JAMIE BRITT Pied Horse v.   JULIAN R-WADE All Stars
  STEPH BRANDER Clyde Arms v.   * GREG GAMLIN Wackum
  * JORDAN NEWTON Whitehall Tavern v.   ANDY JAMES Begbrook Beavers
  * DAMION PIKE Wackum v.   BEN DAVEY Whitehall Tavern
  * HARRY SMITH Warwick Arms v.   BYE
  MATT KNIGHTON Essex Arms v.   * JOHN GOODMAN Sportsman
  JAMIE HAMILTON Woyal Rankers v.   * JAKE STONE All Stars
  * MATT SUMNER Sportsman v.   DARREN STANLEY Clyde Arms
  LUKE FLOYD Whitehall Tavern v.   * NEIL MOSELEY Stillage People
  * CLIVE BENTLEY Clyde Arms v.   BOB KAPUR Sportsman
  * ADAM SHOVELTON Sportsman v.   TOM WEST Sportsman
  LEE BROWNE Begbrook Beavers v.   * DARRAN JONES All Stars
  * JUNIOR EDWARDS Rebel Sportsman v.   SAM CLOTHIER Pied Horse
  KATIE KENT-NAYLOR Clyde Arms v.   * ROBIN HAQUE Freemasons
  * JAKE THORNE Freemasons v.   CONNOR MITCHELL Kings Arms
  ADAM BEWLEY Freemasons v.   * MARK STEVENS Jolly Cobbler
  * THOMAS RISDALE Freemasons v.   ANDY SCHOLES Rebel Sportsman
  * SIMON DOYLE Jolly Cobbler v.   STEVE SAUNDERS Wackum
  * JORDAN PARTRIDGE Pied Horse v.   JAMIE HAWKINS Pied Horse
  * STEVE HALL Golden Bottle v.   RICHARD DAVIS Pied Horse
  HARRI SHAW Sportsman v.   * ASH BIRD Sportsman
  * KIERAN NEWTON Whitehall Tavern v.   PHIL WHITE Sturminster
  * IAN BODY Wackum v.   DEBBIE SHORT Stillage People
  * ROB PAINTER Black Swan v.   MIKE JOHN Warwick Arms
  * SAM ALLEN Rebel Sportsman v.   GARY RUDGE Foresters
  BEN SHARP Sportsman v.   * WILLIAM CARTER Novers Club
  * NIGEL THATCHER Pied Horse v.   DAN DARLINGTON Black Swan
  * DEREK OWENS Golden Bottle v.   ASH PARKHOUSE Sportsman



Preliminary Round draw

  BRAD HODGES Sportsman v.   * ETHAN THORNE Freemasons
  PETE NOTTON Whitehall Tavern v.   * JAMIE HAMILTON Woyal Rankers
  * MIKE JOHN Warwick Arms v.   DEREK WHATLEY KES Killers
  * JUNIOR EDWARDS Rebel Sportsman v.   STEVE NEWTON King Billy
  MARIA POLLEDRI Clyde Arms v.   JACOB WILSON Sportsman
  MARK HOLLOWAY All Stars v.   * ANDY JAMES Begbrook Beavers
  * ROB PAINTER Black Swan v.   SIMON MURPHY Stillage People
  TOM WEEKS Warwick Arms v.   * JAMES NATION Sportsman
  * DAN DARLINGTON Black Swan v.   TONY SKINNER Foresters
  MARTIN COLLINS Langton Court v.   * JOHN GOODMAN Sportsman
  KEVIN LIVOCK Foresters v.   * NIGEL THATCHER Pied Horse
  * JORDAN PARTRIDGE Pied Horse v.   STEVE SHORNEY Wackum
  * DAVE SMITH All Stars v.   STEVE GRIFFITHS Woyal Rankers
  AL BEARDLY Clyde Arms v.   * CLIVE BENTLEY Clyde Arms


Byes;
William Carter, Steph Brander, Thomas Risdale, Sam Allen, Jamie Hawkins, Jamie Britt, Greg Gamlin, Steve Hall, Ash Bird, Thomas Bebbington, Adam Shovelton, Jordan Newton, Jake Thorne, Darren Stanley, Simon Doyle, Mark Stevens, Lee Browne, Harry Smith, Neil Moseley, Bob Kapur, Gary Rudge, Dean Tsang, Debbie Short, Jake Stone, Ben Sharp, Mark Huggins, Phil White, Luke Floyd, Katie Kent-Naylor, Robin Haque, Steve Saunders, Julian R-Wade, Damion Pike, Adam Bewley, Andy Scholes, Connor Mitchell, Tom West, Harri Shaw, Ben Davey, Ian Body, Richard Davis, Matt Knighton, Clive Greenslade, Emmit Bradstock, Sam Clothier, Matt Sumner, Derek Owens, Ash Parkhouse, Darran Jones, Kieran Newton.



Home
Wednesday League Tables Sunday League Tables
Wednesday League Results Sunday League Results
Wednesday League Fixtures Sunday League Fixtures
Wednesday League Cup & Divisional Cup Sunday League Cup & Divisional Cup
QuickFix
Singles & Shield competitions
Doubles & Shield competitions
Ladies Open & Mixed Doubles competitions
Over 40's & Seniors competitions
The Plate & Three Person Team Event