BRISTOL POOL LEAGUE

sponsored by...







last update 6.8.17



Go to Singles Shield 

Final
winners denoted by * asterisk

  BEN KERR Clyde Arms 3-7   * HARJEET SINGH Three Crowns



Semi Final draw

  * BEN KERR Clyde Arms 5-2   SATNAM SINGH Golden Bottle
  * HARJEET SINGH Three Crowns 5-2   DAVE FOX Three Crowns



Quarter Final draw

  * DAVE FOX Three Crowns 5-2   JAMES LANE Three Crowns
  * BEN KERR Clyde Arms 5-1   BEN BLACKWELL Essex Arms
  * HARJEET SINGH Three Crowns 5-3   DAN DARLINGTON Three Crowns
  * SATNAM SINGH Golden Bottle 5-1   LEE ROSSITER Clyde Arms



Fourth Round draw

  * BEN BLACKWELL Essex Arms 4-1   GRAHAM CARTER Sportsman
  * HARJEET SINGH Three Crowns 4-3   JAMES NATION Sportsman
  * BEN KERR Clyde Arms 4-0   BYE
  * DAN DARLINGTON Three Crowns 4-3   SIMON DOYLE Jolly Cobbler
  * SATNAM SINGH Golden Bottle 4-0   MIKE JOHN Three Crowns
  * JAMES LANE Three Crowns 4-3   NICK HAWKINS Pied Horse
  * LEE ROSSITER Clyde Arms 4-3   JAMIE HAWKINS Pied Horse
  * DAVE FOX Three Crowns 4-2   DANNY HAWKINS Pied Horse



Third Round draw

  * NICK HAWKINS Pied Horse v.   JORDAN PARTRIDGE Pied Horse
  * MIKE JOHN Three Crowns v.   NIGEL THATCHER Pied Horse
  * BEN BLACKWELL Essex Arms v.   BYE
  * GRAHAM CARTER Sportsman v.   STEWART GOOD Three Crowns
  PAUL ELLIOTT Pied Horse v.   * DANNY HAWKINS Pied Horse
  * BEN KERR Clyde Arms v.   DAN LITTLE Star
  * SIMON DOYLE Jolly Cobbler v.   PARTAB SINGH Three Crowns
  SEAN DESALLAIS Clyde Arms v.   * JAMIE HAWKINS Pied Horse
  * DAVE FOX Three Crowns v.   AVI SINGH Golden Bottle
  * AARON LOWE Jolly Cobbler v.   KEVIN SMITH Wackum
  * JAMES NATION Sportsman v.   DEREK MURPHY Golden Bottle
  MARK LOCKYER Old Bank v.   * SATNAM SINGH Golden Bottle
  ANDY COOPER Jolly Cobbler v.   * DAN DARLINGTON Three Crowns
  * HARJEET SINGH Three Crowns v.   ROB PAINTER Sportsman
  STEVE HORROCKS Clyde Arms v.   * LEE ROSSITER Clyde Arms
  * JAMES LANE Three Crowns v.   PAUL DEACON Golden Bottle



Second Round draw

  HARRY SMITH Wackum v.   * BEN KERR Clyde Arms
  * AARON LOWE Jolly Cobbler v.   DYLON SIVAM Sportsman
  * ANDY COOPER Jolly Cobbler v.   ZAMIR KARAPXHA Stillage People
  ASHLEY BIRD Three Crowns v.   * JAMES NATION Sportsman
  * JORDAN PARTRIDGE Pied Horse v.   JON KIDDLE Stillage People
  * DAN DARLINGTON Three Crowns v.   BYE
  ALEXANDER DAVIS Stillage People v.   * MARK LOCKYER Old Bank
  * HARJEET SINGH Three Crowns v.   SIMON VOWLES Clyde Arms
  TIM ROBERTSON Clyde Arms v.   * STEVE HORROCKS Clyde Arms
  * ROB PAINTER Sportsman v.   AIDEN MURPHY Three Crowns
  * MIKE JOHN Three Crowns v.   DAN NICHOLS Rhubarb
  MATT SUMMER Sportsman v.   * BEN BLACKWELL Essex Arms
  DONALD COKE Three Crowns v.   * PAUL DEACON Golden Bottle
  LUCKY SINGH Three Crowns v.   * KEVIN SMITH Wackum
  * LEE ROSSITER Clyde Arms v.   PAUL LLEWELLYN Essex Arms
  * DAN LITTLE Star v.   ALEX DEFRATES Wackum
  * NIGEL THATCHER Pied Horse v.   BYE
  * JAMIE HAWKINS Pied Horse v.   ANDY MOORHOUSE Pied Horse
  NICK SCOTT Golden Bottle v.   * SATNAM SINGH Golden Bottle
  LEE MORRIS Three Crowns v.   * PARTAB SINGH Three Crowns
  * GRAHAM CARTER Sportsman v.   ADAM SHOVELTON Sportsman
  * SEAN DESALLAIS Clyde Arms v.   PHIL WHITE Sturminster
  * PAUL ELLIOTT Pied Horse v.   ANDY ELLIS Sportsman
  JOHN HOSKINS Three Crowns v.   THOMAS WEEKS Wackum
  * NICK HAWKINS Pied Horse v.   BYE
  * DEREK MURPHY Golden Bottle v.   STEVE MOSELEY Golden Bottle
  AARON MATHARU Pied Horse v.   * AVI SINGH Golden Bottle
  * SIMON DOYLE Jolly Cobbler v.   ANDY SUMMERS Star
  * JAMES LANE Three Crowns v.   JAMIE EARL Sportsman
  * DAVE FOX Three Crowns v.   IAN BODY Wackum
  * STEWART GOOD Three Crowns v.   ROB WINSTONE Sportsman
  MARK STEVENS Jolly Cobbler v.   * DANNY HAWKINS Pied Horse



First Round draw

  * AARON LOWE Jolly Cobbler v.   JOSH LANE Three Crowns
  THOMAS WEST Sportsman v.   * ROB PAINTER Sportsman
  * DONALD COKE Three Crowns v.   MARTIN COLLINS Three Crowns
  JAMIE BRITT Pied Horse v.   * PAUL ELLIOTT Pied Horse
  MATT KNIGHTON Essex Arms v.   * AARON MATHARU Pied Horse
  BILLY JACKSON Star v.   * HARRY SMITH Wackum
  * ALEX DEFRATES Wackum v.   MITCH HOOPER Sportsman
  * STEWART GOOD Three Crowns v.   STEVE HALL Golden Bottle
  BEN GOODFIELD Star v.   * PAUL LLEWELLYN Essex Arms
  * NICK HAWKINS Pied Horse v.   JOHN GOODMAN Sportsman
  MARTIN SHERWELL Old Bank v.   * DANNY HAWKINS Pied Horse
  * NICK SCOTT Golden Bottle v.   DAVE WILLIAMS Golden Bottle
  HAYLEY DESMOND Warwick Arms v.   * LEE ROSSITER Clyde Arms
  KATIE KENT-NAYLOR Clyde Arms v.   * DEREK MURPHY Golden Bottle
  LEE MORRIS Star v.   * JAMES NATION Sportsman
  KYLE MOCKRIDGE Old Bank v.   LUKE MALONE Rhubarbarians
  ADAM BEWLEY The Queens v.   * ZAMIR KARAPXHA Stillage People
  * ROB WINSTONE Sportsman v.   CHRIS WHITEHEAD Three Crowns
  ARTHUR WEST Sportsman v.   * DAN DARLINGTON Three Crowns
  DAVE REYNOLDS Sturminster v.   * ANDY COOPER Jolly Cobbler
  * MARK STEVENS Jolly Cobbler v.   SIMON QUILTER Old Bank
  STEVE SHORNEY Three Crowns v.   * AVI SINGH Golden Bottle
  MARTIN CALLICOTT Sportsman v.   * PARTAB SINGH Three Crowns
  GARY SOLAN Sportsman v.   * IAN BODY Wackum
  BOB KAPUR Sportsman v.   * PHIL WHITE Sturminster
  DARRAN JONES Kebab & Calculator v.   * DAN NICHOLS Rhubarbarians
  * ANDY SUMMERS Star v.   IAIN DOUGLAS All Stars
  BERT CARTER Three Crowns v.   * LUCKY SINGH Three Crowns
  * SIMON VOWLES Clyde Arms v.   CHRIS MARTIN Rhubarbarians
  * DYLON SIVAM Sportsman v.   IAN MOCKRIDGE Old Bank
  CARLO GENVA The Queens v.   * DAVE FOX Three Crowns
  PAUL THOMSON Golden Bottle v.   * TIM ROBERTSON Clyde Arms
  MATT STEVENS Clyde Arms v.   * DAN LITTLE Star
  * ANDY ELLIS Sportsman v.   AMANDA WALLINGTON All Stars
  ASH PARKHOUSE Sportsman v.   * MATT SUMMER Sportsman
  LEANNE GILMOUR Three Crowns v.   * ADAM SHOVELTON Sportsman
  DEAN LAPHAM Old Bank v.   * JAMES LANE Three Crowns
  MARK HUGGINS Three Crowns v.   * ASHLEY BIRD Three Crowns
  DEBBIE SHORT Stillage People v.   * ALEXANDER DAVIS Stillage People
  PAUL BENNETT Rhubarbarians v.   * GRAHAM CARTER Sportsman
  * MIKE JOHN Three Crowns v.   JEFF MCNEILL Golden Bottle
  * JORDAN PARTRIDGE Pied Horse v.   BRADLEY KEMP Clyde Arms
  PHIL PARKHOUSE Little Stoke SC v.   * LEE MORRIS Three Crowns
  * PAUL DEACON Golden Bottle v.   BEE MCNAMARA Sportsman
  CHRIS HEWITT Clyde Arms v.   * ANDY MOORHOUSE Pied Horse
  SHANE THOMPSON Three Crowns v.   * MARK LOCKYER Old Bank
  * STEVE MOSELEY Golden Bottle v.   DAMIAN JACKSON The Queens
  KRZYFOR DAWCEWICZ Sportsman v.   * AIDEN MURPHY Three Crowns
  MARK PARSONS Wackum v.   * JON KIDDLE Stillage People
  * JAMIE HAWKINS Pied Horse v.   JUSTIN MILLBOURN Clyde Arms
  * BEN KERR Clyde Arms v.   CONNOR BENNETT Rhubarbarians
  ASH MOYCE Sportsman v.   * STEVE HORROCKS Clyde Arms
  * KEVIN SMITH Wackum v.   DEREK OWENS Golden Bottle
  * BEN BLACKWELL Essex Arms v.   STEVE SAUNDERS Three Crowns
  MIKE JEFFREY All Stars v.   PHIL SMITH Clyde Arms
  * SATNAM SINGH Golden Bottle v.   WILL CARTER Three Crowns
  SHAUN MCPHILLIPS Rhubarbarians v.   * THOMAS WEEKS Wackum
  * SIMON DOYLE Jolly Cobbler v.   ADAM DAY Three Crowns
  CLIVE BENTLEY Clyde Arms v.   * SEAN DESALLAIS Clyde Arms
  TONY OSBOURNE Jolly Cobbler v.   LEON BOND Sturminster
  NEIL MOSELEY Stillage People v.   * NIGEL THATCHER Pied Horse
  * HARJEET SINGH Three Crowns v.   JASON PIDDEN Sturminster
  MARK ELLIOTT Pied Horse v.   * JOHN HOSKINS Three Crowns
  * JAMIE EARL Sportsman v.   DEAN TSANG Jolly Cobbler



Preliminary Round draw

  * ROB WINSTONE Sportsman v.   KEITH GORDON Stillage People
  * HARJEET SINGH Three Crowns v.   FREYA CLOTHIER Pied Horse
  DOM HARRIS Kebab & Calculator v.   * CLIVE BENTLEY Clyde Arms
  * MARK HUGGINS Three Crowns v.   SAM CLOTHIER Pied Horse
  * MATT STEVENS Clyde Arms v.   JULIAN WADE Kebab & Calculator
  * NIGEL THATCHER Pied Horse v.   LEE BRICE Three Crowns
  * DEAN LAPHAM Old Bank v.   ERFAN HASHEMI All Stars
  * LEON BOND Sturminster v.   MARIA POLLEDRI Clyde Arms
  GARETH REED Rhubarb v.   * MATT KNIGHTON Essex Arms
  * BOB KAPUR Sportsman v.   JORDAN COX The Queens
  * STEVE HALL Golden Bottle v.   TREVOR TINKER Three Crowns


Byes;
Amanda Wallington, Mike Jeffrey, Lee Rossiter, Simon Vowles, Katie Kent-Naylor, Tim Robertson, Phil Smith, Steve Horrocks, Sean Desallais, Justin Millbourn, Ben Kerr, Avi Singh, Paul Deacon, Derek Owens, Paul Thomson, Derek Murphy, Jeff Mcneill, Nick Scott, Satnam Singh, Dave Williams, Simon Doyle, Mark Stevens, Aaron Lowe, Dean Tsang, Tony Osbourne, Andy Cooper, Darran Jones, Mark Lockyer, Martin Sherwell, Simon Quilter, Kyle Mockridge, Ian Mockridge, Paul Elliott, Mark Elliott, Nick Hawkins, Jordan Partridge, Jamie Britt, Jamie Hawkins, Danny Hawkins, Andy Moorhouse, Carlo Genva, Adam Bewley, Damian Jackson, Steve Saunders, Kevin Smith, Ian Body, Harry Smith, Mark Parsons, Alex Defrates, Thomas Weeks, John Goodman, Ash Moyce, Martin Callicott, Graham Carter, Mitch Hooper, Jamie Earl, Rob Painter, Bee Mcnamara, Andy Ellis, Arthur West, Krzyfor Dawcewicz, Matt Summer, Thomas West, Dylon Sivam, Debbie Short, Alexander Davis, Neil Moseley, Zamir Karapxha, Jon Kiddle, Jason Pidden, Phil White, Dave Reynolds, Dave Fox, Steve Shorney, Donald Coke, Bert Carter, Will Carter, Adam Day, Hayley Desmond, Steve Moseley, Iain Douglas, Phil Parkhouse, Aaron Matharu, Paul Bennett, Shaun Mcphillips, Connor Bennett, Luke Malone, Dan Nichols, Chris Martin, Chris Hewitt, Bradley Kemp, Adam Shovelton, Ash Parkhouse, James Nation, Gary Solan, Billy Jackson, Ben Goodfield, Dan Little, Lee Morris (Star), Andy Summers, Partab Singh, Dan Darlington, Stewart Good, Josh Lane, James Lane, Shane Thompson, Lee Morris (3 Crowns), Ashley Bird, Leanne Gilmour, Aiden Murphy, Lucky Singh, Mike John, Matt Knighton, Chris Whitehead, Martin Collins, John Hoskins, Paul Llewellyn.






 

Final
winners denoted by * asterisk

  * STEVE HALL Golden Bottle 4-1   ADAM DAY Three Crowns



Semi Final draw

  * STEVE HALL Golden Bottle 3-2   DEREK OWENS Golden Bottle
  * ADAM DAY Three Crowns 3-2   JOHN GOODMAN Sportsman



Quarter Final draw

  * ADAM DAY Three Crowns 3-1   LEE BRICE Three Crowns
  * JOHN GOODMAN Sportsman 3-2   BERT CARTER Three Crowns
  * STEVE HALL Golden Bottle 3-2   KATIE KENT-NAYLOR Clyde Arms
  * DEREK OWENS Golden Bottle 3-0   MITCH HOOPER Sportsman



Third Round draw

  * MITCH HOOPER Sportsman 3-1   MARTIN SHERWELL Old Bank
  * BERT CARTER Three Crowns 3-0   BYE
  * JOHN GOODMAN Sportsman 3-1   DAVE REYNOLDS Sturminster
  * LEE BRICE Three Crowns 3-1   BOB KAPUR Sportsman
  * STEVE HALL Golden Bottle 3-0   CLIVE BENTLEY All Stars
  * DEREK OWENS Golden Bottle 3-0   JUSTIN MILLBOURN Clyde Arms
  * ADAM DAY Three Crowns 3-0   DOM HARRIS Kebab & Calculator
  * KATIE KENT-NAYLOR Clyde Arms 3-1   CHRIS WHITEHEAD Three Crowns



Second Round draw

  WILL CARTER Three Crowns v.   * DAVE REYNOLDS Sturminster
  * BOB KAPUR Sportsman v.   DEAN LAPHAM Old Bank
  * BERT CARTER Three Crowns v.   STEVE SHORNEY Three Crowns
  HAYLEY DESMOND Warwick Arms v.   * DEREK OWENS Golden Bottle
  * KATIE KENT-NAYLOR Clyde Arms v.   ARTHUR WEST Sportsman
  * ADAM DAY Three Crowns v.   CHRIS MARTIN Rhubarb
  * DOM HARRIS Kebab & Calculator v.   DARRAN JONES Kebab & Calculator
  KEITH GORDON Stillage People v.   * LEE BRICE Three Crowns
  MATT STEVENS Clyde Arms v.   * MARTIN SHERWELL Old Bank
  ASH MOYCE Sportsman v.   * STEVE HALL Golden Bottle
  * CHRIS WHITEHEAD Three Crowns v.   BYE
  KRZYFOR DAWCEWICZ Sportsman v.   * JUSTIN MILLBOURN Clyde Arms
  DEBBIE SHORT Stillage People v.   * IAN MOCKRIDGE Old Bank
  * JOHN GOODMAN Sportsman v.   ASH PARKHOUSE Sportsman
  JORDAN COX The Queens v.   * CLIVE BENTLEY All Stars
  * MITCH HOOPER Sportsman v.   BYE



First Round draw

  * MARTIN SHERWELL Old Bank v.   CONNOR BENNETT Rhubarb
  PHIL PARKHOUSE Little Stoke SC v.   * CHRIS WHITEHEAD Three Crowns
  MARIA POLLEDRI Clyde Arms v.   * WILL CARTER Three Crowns
  * DARRAN JONES Kebab & Calculator v.   JASON PIDDEN Sturminster
  ADAM BEWLEY The Queens v.   * KRZYFOR DAWCEWICZ Sportsman
  * DEAN LAPHAM Old Bank v.   DAVE WILLIAMS Golden Bottle
  * ARTHUR WEST Sportsman v.   BILLY JACKSON Star
  IAIN DOUGLAS All Stars v.   * STEVE SHORNEY Three Crowns
  BEE MCNAMARA Sportsman v.   * KATIE KENT-NAYLOR Clyde Arms
  * ASH PARKHOUSE Sportsman v.   ERFAN HASHEMI All Stars
  JULIAN WADE Kebab & Calculator v.   MARTIN COLLINS Three Crowns
  THOMAS WEST Sportsman v.   DEAN TSANG Jolly Cobbler
  SAM CLOTHIER Pied Horse v.   * IAN MOCKRIDGE Old Bank
  FREYA CLOTHIER Pied Horse v.   * JUSTIN MILLBOURN Clyde Arms
  SIMON QUILTER Old Bank v.   * LEE BRICE Three Crowns
  MARTIN CALLICOTT Sportsman v.   * CLIVE BENTLEY All Stars
  * JOHN GOODMAN Sportsman v.   PAUL THOMSON Golden Bottle
  MATT KNIGHTON Essex Arms v.   * STEVE HALL Golden Bottle
  * DEBBIE SHORT Stillage People v.   JEFF MCNEILL Golden Bottle
  CARLO GENVA The Queens v.   * CHRIS MARTIN Rhubarb
  * JORDAN COX The Queens v.   TREVOR TINKER Three Crowns
  GARY SOLAN Sportsman v.   * ADAM DAY Three Crowns
  PAUL BENNETT Rhubarb v.   * ASH MOYCE Sportsman
  JAMIE BRITT Pied Horse v.   * BERT CARTER Three Crowns
  * DAVE REYNOLDS Sturminster v.   STEVE SAUNDERS Three Crowns
  GARETH REED Rhubarb v.   * KEITH GORDON Stillage People
  * BOB KAPUR Sportsman v.   NEIL MOSELEY Stillage People
  * MATT STEVENS Clyde Arms v.   DAMIAN JACKSON The Queens
  * MITCH HOOPER Sportsman v.   LEANNE GILMOUR Three Crowns
  MARK HUGGINS Three Crowns v.   * DEREK OWENS Golden Bottle
  * HAYLEY DESMOND Warwick Arms v.   AMANDA WALLINGTON All Stars
  * DOM HARRIS Kebab & Calculator v.   BYE


Home
Wednesday League Tables Sunday League Tables
Wednesday League Results Sunday League Results
Wednesday League Fixtures Sunday League Fixtures
Wednesday League Cup & Divisional Cup Sunday League Cup & Divisional Cup
QuickFix
Singles & Shield competitions
Doubles & Shield competitions
Ladies Open & Mixed Doubles competitions
Over 40's & Seniors competitions
The Plate & Three Person Team Event