BRISTOL POOL LEAGUE

sponsored by...







last update 9.4.17



Go to Singles Shield 


Second Round draw

The Committee expect the arrangement of matches to be made between the players. It is not the intention of the Committee to be involved in the arrangement of matches. It is the responsibility of BOTH PLAYERS to arrange the match, (best of 7 frames). If a match is not played or a result not handed in by the given time, BOTH PLAYERS will be automatically eliminated from the competition. Should any players have any difficulties, DO NOT wait until the night of the League meeting but contact the Singles organiser in the first instance.

Results to be submitted at the League Meeting June 1.


winners denoted by * asterisk

  HARRY SMITH Wackum v.   BEN KERR Clyde Arms
  AARON LOWE Jolly Cobbler v.   DYLON SIVAM Sportsman
  ANDY COOPER Jolly Cobbler v.   ZAMIR KARAPXHA Stillage People
  ASHLEY BIRD Three Crowns v.   JAMES NATION Sportsman
  JORDAN PARTRIDGE Pied Horse v.   JON KIDDLE Stillage People
  DAN DARLINGTON Three Crowns v.   BYE
  ALEXANDER DAVIS Stillage People v.   MARK LOCKYER Old Bank
  HARJEET SINGH Three Crowns v.   SIMON VOWLES Clyde Arms
  TIM ROBERTSON Clyde Arms v.   STEVE HORROCKS Clyde Arms
  ROB PAINTER Sportsman v.   AIDEN MURPHY Three Crowns
  MIKE JOHN Three Crowns v.   DAN NICHOLS Rhubarb
  MATT SUMMER Sportsman v.   BEN BLACKWELL Essex Arms
  DONALD COKE Three Crowns v.   PAUL DEACON Golden Bottle
  LUCKY SINGH Three Crowns v.   KEVIN SMITH Wackum
  LEE ROSSITER Clyde Arms v.   PAUL LLEWELLYN Essex Arms
  DAN LITTLE Star v.   ALEX DEFRATES Wackum
  NIGEL THATCHER Pied Horse v.   BYE
  JAMIE HAWKINS Pied Horse v.   ANDY MOORHOUSE Pied Horse
  NICK SCOTT Golden Bottle v.   SATNAM SINGH Golden Bottle
  LEE MORRIS Three Crowns v.   PARTAB SINGH Three Crowns
  GRAHAM CARTER Sportsman v.   ADAM SHOVELTON Sportsman
  SEAN DESALLAIS Clyde Arms v.   PHIL WHITE Sturminster
  PAUL ELLIOTT Pied Horse v.   ANDY ELLIS Sportsman
  JOHN HOSKINS Three Crowns v.   THOMAS WEEKS Wackum
  NICK HAWKINS Pied Horse v.   BYE
  DEREK MURPHY Golden Bottle v.   STEVE MOSELEY Golden Bottle
  AARON MATHARU Pied Horse v.   AVI SINGH Golden Bottle
  SIMON DOYLE Jolly Cobbler v.   ANDY SUMMERS Star
  JAMES LANE Three Crowns v.   JAMIE EARL Sportsman
  DAVE FOX Three Crowns v.   IAN BODY Wackum
  STEWART GOOD Three Crowns v.   ROB WINSTONE Sportsman
  MARK STEVENS Jolly Cobbler v.   DANNY HAWKINS Pied Horse



First Round draw

  * AARON LOWE Jolly Cobbler v.   JOSH LANE Three Crowns
  THOMAS WEST Sportsman v.   * ROB PAINTER Sportsman
  * DONALD COKE Three Crowns v.   MARTIN COLLINS Three Crowns
  JAMIE BRITT Pied Horse v.   * PAUL ELLIOTT Pied Horse
  MATT KNIGHTON Essex Arms v.   * AARON MATHARU Pied Horse
  BILLY JACKSON Star v.   * HARRY SMITH Wackum
  * ALEX DEFRATES Wackum v.   MITCH HOOPER Sportsman
  * STEWART GOOD Three Crowns v.   STEVE HALL Golden Bottle
  BEN GOODFIELD Star v.   * PAUL LLEWELLYN Essex Arms
  * NICK HAWKINS Pied Horse v.   JOHN GOODMAN Sportsman
  MARTIN SHERWELL Old Bank v.   * DANNY HAWKINS Pied Horse
  * NICK SCOTT Golden Bottle v.   DAVE WILLIAMS Golden Bottle
  HAYLEY DESMOND Warwick Arms v.   * LEE ROSSITER Clyde Arms
  KATIE KENT-NAYLOR Clyde Arms v.   * DEREK MURPHY Golden Bottle
  LEE MORRIS Star v.   * JAMES NATION Sportsman
  KYLE MOCKRIDGE Old Bank v.   LUKE MALONE Rhubarbarians
  ADAM BEWLEY The Queens v.   * ZAMIR KARAPXHA Stillage People
  * ROB WINSTONE Sportsman v.   CHRIS WHITEHEAD Three Crowns
  ARTHUR WEST Sportsman v.   * DAN DARLINGTON Three Crowns
  DAVE REYNOLDS Sturminster v.   * ANDY COOPER Jolly Cobbler
  * MARK STEVENS Jolly Cobbler v.   SIMON QUILTER Old Bank
  STEVE SHORNEY Three Crowns v.   * AVI SINGH Golden Bottle
  MARTIN CALLICOTT Sportsman v.   * PARTAB SINGH Three Crowns
  GARY SOLAN Sportsman v.   * IAN BODY Wackum
  BOB KAPUR Sportsman v.   * PHIL WHITE Sturminster
  DARRAN JONES Kebab & Calculator v.   * DAN NICHOLS Rhubarbarians
  * ANDY SUMMERS Star v.   IAIN DOUGLAS All Stars
  BERT CARTER Three Crowns v.   * LUCKY SINGH Three Crowns
  * SIMON VOWLES Clyde Arms v.   CHRIS MARTIN Rhubarbarians
  * DYLON SIVAM Sportsman v.   IAN MOCKRIDGE Old Bank
  CARLO GENVA The Queens v.   * DAVE FOX Three Crowns
  PAUL THOMSON Golden Bottle v.   * TIM ROBERTSON Clyde Arms
  MATT STEVENS Clyde Arms v.   * DAN LITTLE Star
  * ANDY ELLIS Sportsman v.   AMANDA WALLINGTON All Stars
  ASH PARKHOUSE Sportsman v.   * MATT SUMMER Sportsman
  LEANNE GILMOUR Three Crowns v.   * ADAM SHOVELTON Sportsman
  DEAN LAPHAM Old Bank v.   * JAMES LANE Three Crowns
  MARK HUGGINS Three Crowns v.   * ASHLEY BIRD Three Crowns
  DEBBIE SHORT Stillage People v.   * ALEXANDER DAVIS Stillage People
  PAUL BENNETT Rhubarbarians v.   * GRAHAM CARTER Sportsman
  * MIKE JOHN Three Crowns v.   JEFF MCNEILL Golden Bottle
  * JORDAN PARTRIDGE Pied Horse v.   BRADLEY KEMP Clyde Arms
  PHIL PARKHOUSE Little Stoke SC v.   * LEE MORRIS Three Crowns
  * PAUL DEACON Golden Bottle v.   BEE MCNAMARA Sportsman
  CHRIS HEWITT Clyde Arms v.   * ANDY MOORHOUSE Pied Horse
  SHANE THOMPSON Three Crowns v.   * MARK LOCKYER Old Bank
  * STEVE MOSELEY Golden Bottle v.   DAMIAN JACKSON The Queens
  KRZYFOR DAWCEWICZ Sportsman v.   * AIDEN MURPHY Three Crowns
  MARK PARSONS Wackum v.   * JON KIDDLE Stillage People
  * JAMIE HAWKINS Pied Horse v.   JUSTIN MILLBOURN Clyde Arms
  * BEN KERR Clyde Arms v.   CONNOR BENNETT Rhubarbarians
  ASH MOYCE Sportsman v.   * STEVE HORROCKS Clyde Arms
  * KEVIN SMITH Wackum v.   DEREK OWENS Golden Bottle
  * BEN BLACKWELL Essex Arms v.   STEVE SAUNDERS Three Crowns
  MIKE JEFFREY All Stars v.   PHIL SMITH Clyde Arms
  * SATNAM SINGH Golden Bottle v.   WILL CARTER Three Crowns
  SHAUN MCPHILLIPS Rhubarbarians v.   * THOMAS WEEKS Wackum
  * SIMON DOYLE Jolly Cobbler v.   ADAM DAY Three Crowns
  CLIVE BENTLEY Clyde Arms v.   * SEAN DESALLAIS Clyde Arms
  TONY OSBOURNE Jolly Cobbler v.   LEON BOND Sturminster
  NEIL MOSELEY Stillage People v.   * NIGEL THATCHER Pied Horse
  * HARJEET SINGH Three Crowns v.   JASON PIDDEN Sturminster
  MARK ELLIOTT Pied Horse v.   * JOHN HOSKINS Three Crowns
  * JAMIE EARL Sportsman v.   DEAN TSANG Jolly Cobbler



Preliminary Round draw

  * ROB WINSTONE Sportsman v.   KEITH GORDON Stillage People
  * HARJEET SINGH Three Crowns v.   FREYA CLOTHIER Pied Horse
  DOM HARRIS Kebab & Calculator v.   * CLIVE BENTLEY Clyde Arms
  * MARK HUGGINS Three Crowns v.   SAM CLOTHIER Pied Horse
  * MATT STEVENS Clyde Arms v.   JULIAN WADE Kebab & Calculator
  * NIGEL THATCHER Pied Horse v.   LEE BRICE Three Crowns
  * DEAN LAPHAM Old Bank v.   ERFAN HASHEMI All Stars
  * LEON BOND Sturminster v.   MARIA POLLEDRI Clyde Arms
  GARETH REED Rhubarb v.   * MATT KNIGHTON Essex Arms
  * BOB KAPUR Sportsman v.   JORDAN COX The Queens
  * STEVE HALL Golden Bottle v.   TREVOR TINKER Three Crowns


Byes;
Amanda Wallington, Mike Jeffrey, Lee Rossiter, Simon Vowles, Katie Kent-Naylor, Tim Robertson, Phil Smith, Steve Horrocks, Sean Desallais, Justin Millbourn, Ben Kerr, Avi Singh, Paul Deacon, Derek Owens, Paul Thomson, Derek Murphy, Jeff Mcneill, Nick Scott, Satnam Singh, Dave Williams, Simon Doyle, Mark Stevens, Aaron Lowe, Dean Tsang, Tony Osbourne, Andy Cooper, Darran Jones, Mark Lockyer, Martin Sherwell, Simon Quilter, Kyle Mockridge, Ian Mockridge, Paul Elliott, Mark Elliott, Nick Hawkins, Jordan Partridge, Jamie Britt, Jamie Hawkins, Danny Hawkins, Andy Moorhouse, Carlo Genva, Adam Bewley, Damian Jackson, Steve Saunders, Kevin Smith, Ian Body, Harry Smith, Mark Parsons, Alex Defrates, Thomas Weeks, John Goodman, Ash Moyce, Martin Callicott, Graham Carter, Mitch Hooper, Jamie Earl, Rob Painter, Bee Mcnamara, Andy Ellis, Arthur West, Krzyfor Dawcewicz, Matt Summer, Thomas West, Dylon Sivam, Debbie Short, Alexander Davis, Neil Moseley, Zamir Karapxha, Jon Kiddle, Jason Pidden, Phil White, Dave Reynolds, Dave Fox, Steve Shorney, Donald Coke, Bert Carter, Will Carter, Adam Day, Hayley Desmond, Steve Moseley, Iain Douglas, Phil Parkhouse, Aaron Matharu, Paul Bennett, Shaun Mcphillips, Connor Bennett, Luke Malone, Dan Nichols, Chris Martin, Chris Hewitt, Bradley Kemp, Adam Shovelton, Ash Parkhouse, James Nation, Gary Solan, Billy Jackson, Ben Goodfield, Dan Little, Lee Morris (Star), Andy Summers, Partab Singh, Dan Darlington, Stewart Good, Josh Lane, James Lane, Shane Thompson, Lee Morris (3 Crowns), Ashley Bird, Leanne Gilmour, Aiden Murphy, Lucky Singh, Mike John, Matt Knighton, Chris Whitehead, Martin Collins, John Hoskins, Paul Llewellyn.






 


First Round draw

The Committee expect the arrangement of matches to be made between the players. It is not the intention of the Committee to be involved in the arrangement of matches. It is the responsibility of BOTH PLAYERS to arrange the match, (best of 5 frames). If a match is not played or a result not handed in by the given time, BOTH PLAYERS will be automatically eliminated from the competition. Should any players have any difficulties, DO NOT wait until the night of the League meeting but contact the Singles organiser in the first instance.

Results to be submitted at the League Meeting June 1.


winners denoted by * asterisk

  MARTIN SHERWELL Old Bank v.   CONNOR BENNETT Rhubarb
  PHIL PARKHOUSE Little Stoke SC v.   CHRIS WHITEHEAD Three Crowns
  MARIA POLLEDRI Clyde Arms v.   WILL CARTER Three Crowns
  DARRAN JONES Kebab & Calculator v.   JASON PIDDEN Sturminster
  ADAM BEWLEY The Queens v.   KRZYFOR DAWCEWICZ Sportsman
  DEAN LAPHAM Old Bank v.   DAVE WILLIAMS Golden Bottle
  ARTHUR WEST Sportsman v.   BILLY JACKSON Star
  IAIN DOUGLAS All Stars v.   STEVE SHORNEY Three Crowns
  BEE MCNAMARA Sportsman v.   KATIE KENT-NAYLOR Clyde Arms
  ASH PARKHOUSE Sportsman v.   ERFAN HASHEMI All Stars
  JULIAN WADE Kebab & Calculator v.   MARTIN COLLINS Three Crowns
  THOMAS WEST Sportsman v.   DEAN TSANG Jolly Cobbler
  SAM CLOTHIER Pied Horse v.   IAN MOCKRIDGE Old Bank
  FREYA CLOTHIER Pied Horse v.   JUSTIN MILLBOURN Clyde Arms
  SIMON QUILTER Old Bank v.   LEE BRICE Three Crowns
  MARTIN CALLICOTT Sportsman v.   CLIVE BENTLEY All Stars
  JOHN GOODMAN Sportsman v.   PAUL THOMSON Golden Bottle
  MATT KNIGHTON Essex Arms v.   STEVE HALL Golden Bottle
  DEBBIE SHORT Stillage People v.   JEFF MCNEILL Golden Bottle
  CARLO GENVA The Queens v.   CHRIS MARTIN Rhubarb
  JORDAN COX The Queens v.   TREVOR TINKER Three Crowns
  GARY SOLAN Sportsman v.   ADAM DAY Three Crowns
  PAUL BENNETT Rhubarb v.   ASH MOYCE Sportsman
  JAMIE BRITT Pied Horse v.   BERT CARTER Three Crowns
  DAVE REYNOLDS Sturminster v.   STEVE SAUNDERS Three Crowns
  GARETH REED Rhubarb v.   KEITH GORDON Stillage People
  BOB KAPUR Sportsman v.   NEIL MOSELEY Stillage People
  MATT STEVENS Clyde Arms v.   DAMIAN JACKSON The Queens
  MITCH HOOPER Sportsman v.   LEANNE GILMOUR Three Crowns
  MARK HUGGINS Three Crowns v.   DEREK OWENS Golden Bottle
  HAYLEY DESMOND Warwick Arms v.   AMANDA WALLINGTON All Stars
  DOM HARRIS Kebab & Calculator v.   BYE


Home
Wednesday League Tables Sunday League Tables
Wednesday League Results Sunday League Results
Wednesday League Fixtures Sunday League Fixtures
Wednesday League Cup & Divisional Cup Sunday League Cup & Divisional Cup
QuickFix
Singles & Shield competitions
Doubles & Shield competitions
Ladies Open & Mixed Doubles competitions
Over 40's & Seniors competitions
The Plate & Three Person Team Event