BRISTOL POOL LEAGUE





last update 6.10.18



DIVISION 1

No.  Team and No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
1  Foresters Bruisers                                                                                
2  Wackum Inn                                                                                
3  White Lion                                                                                
4  Whitehall Tavern                                                                                
5  Eastville Club                                                                                
6  Sportsman B                                                                                
7  Keynsham Sharks                                                                                
8  Pied Horse B                                                                                
9  Norfolk & Chance                                                                                
10  Jolly Cobbler                                                                                
11  All Stars                                                                                
12  George & Dragon                                                                                
13  Sportsman A                                                                                
14  Lebeqs Tavern                                                                                



DIVISION 2

No.  Team and No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
1  The Pied                                                                                
2  Warwick Arms                                                                                
3  Plough                                                                                
4  All Stars Allsorts                                                                                
5  Sturminster Pool                                                                                
6  Mechanics Maniacs                                                                                
7  Stillage People                                                                                
8  Team Pied                                                                                
9  Wackum Originals                                                                                
10  Patchway Sports                                                                                
11  New Moon                                                                                
12  Mail House Killers                                                                                
13  Left Turn Clyde                                                                                
14  Old Bank                                                                                



DIVISION 3

No.  Team and No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
1  Pied Potters                                                                    
2  Turnovers                                                                    
3  Dolphin Inn                                                                    
4  Red Lioners                                                                    
5  Star                                                                    
6  Little Stoke Sports                                                                    
7  Foresters Ferrets                                                                    
8  Shire Sharks                                                                    
9  Filton Golf Club                                                                    
10  Miners Arms                                                                    
11  Kings Arms Highwaymen                                                                    
12  Sportsman C                                                                    



DIVISION 4

No.  Team and No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
1  Star                                                                                
2  Greyhound                                                                                
3  Bull Inn                                                                                
4  Rebel Sportsman                                                                                
5  Woyal Rankers                                                                                
6  Live & Let Live                                                                                
7  KES Club                                                                                
8  Trout Tavern                                                                                
9  Queens Head                                                                                
10  King Billy                                                                                
11  Portcullis Imoks                                                                                
12  Longwell Green Sports                                                                                
13  Bridge Inn                                                                                
14  White Swan                                                                                



Home
Wednesday League Tables Sunday League Tables
Wednesday League Results Sunday League Results
Wednesday League Fixtures Sunday League Fixtures
Wednesday League Cup & Divisional Cup Sunday League Cup & Divisional Cup
QuickFix
Singles & Shield competitions
Doubles & Shield competitions
Ladies Open, Mixed Doubles & Over 40's competitions
The Plate & Three Person Team Event