BRISTOL POOL LEAGUE

sponsored by...







last update 13.5.17

Go to Three Person Team Event



The winner of match 1 will play the winner of match 2, winner of match 3 v. winner of match 4 etc.



Semi Finals and Final to be played at the Three Crowns.



Semi Final draw

winners in RED

  Keynsham Sharks v. Wackum Inn
  Filton Golf Club v. Team Pied



Quarter Final draw

  Golden Bottle v. Keynsham Sharks
  Warwick Arms v. Wackum Inn
  Filton Golf Club v. Begbrook Beavers
  Team Pied v. Left Turn Clyde



Second Round draw

  Rebel Sportsman v. Golden Bottle
  Kings Arms Highwaymen v. Keynsham Sharks
  Warwick Arms v. Essex Arms A
  Wackum Inn v. Kebab & Calculator
  3 Crowns Jolly Ranchers v. Filton Golf Club
  Begbrook Beavers v. Shant
  Three Crowns A v. Team Pied
  Left Turn Clyde v. The Lions



First Round draw

  Rebel Sportsman v. Sportsman C
  Golden Bottle v. Three Crowns B
  Kings Arms Highwaymen v. Salutation A
  Oldbury Court Drop Outs v. Keynsham Sharks
  Queens Head v. Warwick Arms
  Essex Arms A v. Sturminster Pool
  Christ the King v. Wackum Inn
  Kebab & Calculator v. The Queens
  3 Crowns Jolly Ranchers v. Essex Arms B
  Plough v. Filton Golf Club
  Shant v. Court Jesters
  Begbrook Beavers v. Bye
  Little Stoke All Stars v. Three Crowns A
  Stillage People v. Team Pied
  Left Turn Clyde v. Patchway Sports
  Mechanics Maniacs v. The Lions



Preliminary Round draw

  Rebel Sportsman v. Pied Horse Jimmy's
  Sportsman C v. Salutation C
  Golden Bottle v. Cupid Stunts @Portcullis
  Woyal Rankers v. Three Crowns B
  Kings Arms Highwaymen v. Autopista
  Salutation A v. Rackum & Wackum
  Oldbury Court Drop Outs v. Dolphin Inn
  Rhubarbarians v. Keynsham Sharks


Byes;
Queens Head, Warwick Arms, Essex Arms A, Sturminster Pool, Christ The King, Wackum Inn, The Queens, Kebab & Calculator, 3 Crowns Jolly Ranchers, Essex Arms B, Plough, Filton Golf Club, Court Jesters, Shant, Begbrook Beavers, Golden Lion, Little Stoke All Stars, Three Crowns A, Stillage People, Team Pied, Left Turn Clyde, Patchway Sports, Mechanics Maniacs, The Lions.






    


Final
winners in RED

  MARTIN! MARTIN! MARTIN! Mark Lockyer 5-4   ALL STARS Iain Douglas



Semi Final draw

  LOAD A OL COBBLERS Simon Doyle v.   MARTIN! MARTIN! MARTIN! Mark Lockyer
  KITTENS A LEG-END Dave Fox v.   ALL STARS Iain Douglas



Quarter Final draw

  LOAD A OL COBBLERS Simon Doyle v.   CLYDE ARMS A Clive Bentley
  MARTIN! MARTIN! MARTIN! Mark Lockyer v.   DOUBLERS DEVILS Kevin Smith
  CHAIN GANG Leon Bond v.   KITTENS A LEG-END Dave Fox
  BENDIX Craig Davis v.   ALL STARS Iain Douglas



First Round draw

  CLYDE ARMS A Clive Bentley v.   SPORTY B Rob Winstone
  MARTIN! MARTIN! MARTIN! Mark Lockyer v.   GOLDEN BOTTLE Paul Thomson
  THE ESSEX Matt Knighton v.   LOAD A OL COBBLERS Simon Doyle
  CHAIN GANG Leon Bond v.   THE TERN LEGENDS Jon Dibble
  ALL STARS Iain Douglas v.   CECH MATE Martin Callicott
  BENDIX Craig Davis v.   CLYDE ARMS B Maria Polledri
  CLYDE ARMS C Joss Baron v.   DOUBLERS DEVILS Kevin Smith
  THREE CROWNS Nick Hawkins v.   KITTENS A LEG-END Dave Fox



Home
Wednesday League Tables Sunday League Tables
Wednesday League Results Sunday League Results
Wednesday League Fixtures Sunday League Fixtures
Wednesday League Cup & Divisional Cup Sunday League Cup & Divisional Cup
QuickFix
Singles & Shield competitions
Doubles & Shield competitions
Ladies Open & Mixed Doubles competitions
Over 40's & Seniors competitions
The Plate & Three Person Team Event